Train - SCOTRAIL

ScotRail

National Rail

Line status: Line is running normally

Published on: 08/19/2018 8:42 PM
Affected lines: National Rail - SCOTRAIL
SCOTRAIL
Good service

SCOTRAIL train Route Timetable and Stops

The SCOTRAIL train (Direction: Glasgow Queen Street) has 26 stations departing from Mallaig and ending in Glasgow Queen Street.

SCOTRAIL train timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:03 and ends at 23:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the SCOTRAIL train stations below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

SCOTRAIL FAQ

What time does the SCOTRAIL train start operating?

SCOTRAIL train starts operating at 00:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SCOTRAIL train stop working?

SCOTRAIL train stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SCOTRAIL train arrive?

When does the ScotRail Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for ScotRail Train that is closest to your location.

List of SCOTRAIL train Stops

Mallaig • Morar • Arisaig • Beasdale • Lochailort • Glenfinnan • Locheilside • Loch Eil Outward Bound • Corpach • Banavie • Fort William • Spean Bridge • Roy Bridge • Tulloch • Corrour • Rannoch • Bridge Of Orchy • Upper Tyndrum • Crianlarich • Ardlui • Arrochar & Tarbet • Garelochhead • Helensburgh Upper • Dumbarton Central • Dalmuir • Glasgow Queen Street

List of SCOTRAIL train Streets

Caol Industrial Estate • Nevis Terrace • The Road to the Isles • Munro Drive West • Steps to Low Level Patforms

SCOTRAIL train Timetable

SCOTRAIL train line operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:03 - 23:30

Monday 00:03 - 23:30
Tuesday 00:03 - 23:30
Wednesday 00:03 - 23:30
Thursday 00:03 - 23:30
Friday 00:03 - 23:30
Saturday 00:03 - 23:30
Sunday 00:03 - 23:30
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the SCOTRAIL train route is Mallaig and the last stop is Glasgow Queen Street. SCOTRAIL (Direction: Glasgow Queen Street) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: SCOTRAIL has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you National Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest SCOTRAIL train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train timetable for the SCOTRAIL train to take on your trip.

SCOTRAIL near me

SCOTRAIL FAQ

What time does the SCOTRAIL train start operating?

SCOTRAIL train starts operating at 00:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SCOTRAIL train stop working?

SCOTRAIL train stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SCOTRAIL train arrive?

When does the ScotRail Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for ScotRail Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps