Temple Hill - Dartford - Bluewater - Gravesend Line
Arriva Kent and Surrey
Arriva Kent and Surrey B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B bus (Gravesend) has 38 stops departing from Joyce Green Lane Terminus, Temple Hill and ending at Garrick Street, Gravesend.
Choose any of the B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gravesend (38 stops)
Joyce Green Lane Terminus, Temple Hill
Barnwell Road, Temple Hill
Temple Belle Tesco, Temple Hill
Wordsworth Way, Temple Hill
Cavell Crescent, Temple Hill
Tennyson Road, Temple Hill
Farnol Road, Temple Hill
St Anselm's School, Temple Hill
Temple Hill Square, Temple Hill
Temple Hill
Mill Pond Road, Dartford
Home Gardens, Dartford
Hanau Bridge, Dartford
Brent Lane, Dartford
Brooklands Lakes, Dartford
Princes Park, Dartford
Princes Avenue, Dartford
Dovedale Road, Lunedale
Patterdale Road, Dartford
Darent Valley Hospital
Bus Station, Bluewater
St Clements Lakes, Greenhithe
Railway Station, Greenhithe
Watermans Way, Ingress Park
Ingress Abbey, Ingress Park
Community Centre, Ingress Park
Manor Way Roundabout, Greenhithe
St Clements Lakes, Greenhithe
Ebbsfleet International Railway Station, Ebbsfleet
Eastgate Community Centre, Springhead Park
Bonham Way, Springhead Park
Springhead Enterprise Park, Northfleet
Vale Road, Perry Street
Rosherville Way, Northfleet
Thames Way, Northfleet
Lennox Road, Gravesend
Overcliffe, Gravesend
Garrick Street, Gravesend
B FAQ
What time does the B bus start operating?
Services on the B bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B bus stop working?
Services on the B bus stop at 22:55 on Sunday.
What time does the B bus arrive?
When does the Temple Hill - Dartford - Bluewater - Gravesend Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Temple Hill - Dartford - Bluewater - Gravesend Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B bus stop.
B bus Schedule
B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 23:55 | 14 - 21 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:55 | 14 - 21 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:55 | 14 - 21 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:55 | 14 - 21 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:55 | 14 - 21 |
Sat | 06:01 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 06:06 - 22:55 | 20 - 30 |
Arriva Kent and Surrey bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B (from Joyce Green Lane Terminus, Temple Hill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B (Gravesend) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Kent and Surrey info now.
B line bus fare
Arriva Kent and Surrey B (Gravesend) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Kent and Surrey tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Kent and Surrey’s official website.
B (Arriva Kent and Surrey)
The first stop of the B bus route is Joyce Green Lane Terminus, Temple Hill and the last stop is Garrick Street, Gravesend. B (Gravesend) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Kent and Surrey suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B bus to take on your trip.
Line B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B (Gravesend) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B bus tracker or a live Arriva Kent and Surrey bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Kent and Surrey or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Kent and Surrey and any bus, including line B, in London
B - Alternative Directions
Arriva Kent and Surrey Lines in London
- FASTRACK AZ - Dartford - Gravesend/ Timetable
- 481 - Riverview Park - Gravesend/ Timetable
- 164 - Chatham - Chatham Grove/ Timetable
- 414 - South Darenth - Horton Kirby - Dartford/ Timetable
- 470 - Dartford - Gravesend/ Timetable
- 775 - Hadlow - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School/ Timetable
- 72 - Kings Hill - West Malling - East Malling - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 694 - Higham - Strood - Rochester Grammar Schools/ Timetable
- 219 - Pembury Hospital - Tonbridge - Cage Green/ Timetable
- 490A - Gravesend - Singlewell/ Timetable
- 643 - Grove Green - Bearsted - Madginford - Downswood - Cornwallis Academy/ Timetable
- 5 - Maidstone - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst/ Timetable
- 89 - Maidstone - Coxheath/ Timetable
- 146 - Warren Wood - Chatham/ Timetable
- 692 - Lower Stoke - Hoo - Rochester Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2 - Dockside Outlet - Chatham/ Timetable
- A - Dartford - Temple Hill - Greenhithe - Bluewater/ Timetable
- 402B - Bennett Memorial School - Riverhead/ Timetable
- 414A - South Darenth - Horton Kirby - Wilmington Academy/ Timetable