B13 Line
New Eltham - Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre
London Buses
London Buses B13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B13 bus (Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre) has 23 stops departing from New Eltham Station / Southwood Road (D) and ending at Bexleyheath Library (Z).
Choose any of the B13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre (23 stops)
New Eltham Station / Southwood Road (D)
Merchland Road (E)
Sidewood Road (AA)
Avery Hill Road / Halfway Street (AB)
Restons Crescent (AP)
Halfway Street / Days Lane (AQ)
Annandale Road
Fen Grove
Days Lane / Burnt Oak Lane
Sherwood Park Avenue Surgery
Meadow View (E)
Overcourt Close
Blackfen School For Girls (A)
Blackfen Road / Penhill Road (B)
Danson Underpass (Q)
Sandhurst Road
Brasted Close
Alers Road
Sibley Close
Iris Avenue
Townley Grammar School (W)
Latham Road
Bexleyheath Library (Z)
B13 FAQ
What time does the B13 bus start operating?
Services on the B13 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B13 bus stop working?
Services on the B13 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B13 bus arrive?
When does the New Eltham - Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the New Eltham - Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B13 (Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre) bus fare?
The New Eltham - Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre (Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre) bus fare is about £1.75.
Does the London Buses B13 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The B13 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B13 bus stop.
B13 bus Schedule
B13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:10 - 23:40 | 19 - 30 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:40 | 19 - 30 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:40 | 19 - 30 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:40 | 19 - 30 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:40 | 19 - 30 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:40 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 00:10 - 23:40 | 29 - 30 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on B13 (from New Eltham Station / Southwood Road (D)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B13 (Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
B13 line bus fare
London Buses B13 (Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
B13 (London Buses)
The first stop of the B13 bus route is New Eltham Station / Southwood Road (D) and the last stop is Bexleyheath Library (Z). B13 (Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B13 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest B13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B13 bus to take on your trip.
Line B13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B13 (Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B13 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line B13, in London
B13 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 246 - Chartwell - Bromley North/ Timetable
- SL2 - North Woolwich - Walthamstow Central Station/ Timetable
- 327 - Elsinge Estate - Waltham Cross/ Timetable
- 263 - Barnet Hospital - Highbury Barn/ Timetable
- 405 - West Croydon - Redhill/ Timetable
- 78 - Nunhead - Shoreditch/ Timetable
- 145 - Leytonstone - Dagenham, Asda/ Timetable
- 612 - Wallington Grammar School - Selsdon/ Timetable
- S3 - Malden Manor - Sutton Hospital/ Timetable
- 649 - Campion School - Romford, Parkside Avenue/ Timetable
- 646 - Cranham - Noak Hill/ Timetable
- 651 - Bower Park School - Romford Station/ Timetable
- 655 - Raynes Park High School - Mitcham/ Timetable
- 140 - Harrow Weald, Bus Garage - Hayes & Harlington Station/ Timetable
- 131 - Tooting Broadway - Kingston/ Timetable
- 27 - Chalk Farm - Hammersmith Grove/ Timetable
- E1 - Ealing Broadway - Greenford Broadway/ Timetable
- 7 - Oxford Circus - East Acton/ Timetable
- 148 - White City - Camberwell Green/ Timetable
- 157 - Morden - Crystal Palace/ Timetable