BARMAH 8 Line
Echuca
PTV Regional Bus
PTV Regional Bus BARMAH 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BARMAH 8 bus (Echuca) has 5 stops departing from Barmah Hotel/Maloney St (Barmah) and ending at Darling St/High St (Echuca).
Choose any of the BARMAH 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Echuca (5 stops)
Barmah Hotel/Maloney St (Barmah)
Cummeragunja/Tongala Ave (Moama (Nsw))
Murray River Council/Cobb Hwy (Moama (Nsw))
Pakenham St/High St (Echuca)
Darling St/High St (Echuca)
BARMAH 8 FAQ
What time does the BARMAH 8 bus start operating?
Services on the BARMAH 8 bus start at 10:35 on Thursday.
What time does the BARMAH 8 bus stop working?
Services on the BARMAH 8 bus stop at 15:15 on Thursday.
What time does the BARMAH 8 bus arrive?
When does the Echuca bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Echuca bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BARMAH 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BARMAH 8 bus stop.
BARMAH 8 Bus Schedule
BARMAH 8 bus route operates on Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 10:35 - 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 10:35 - 15:15 | 280 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PTV Regional Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BARMAH 8 (from Barmah Hotel/Maloney St (Barmah)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BARMAH 8 (Echuca) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Regional Bus info now.
BARMAH 8 line bus fare
PTV Regional Bus BARMAH 8 (Echuca) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Regional Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PTV Regional Bus’s official website.
BARMAH 8 (PTV Regional Bus)
The first stop of the BARMAH 8 bus route is Barmah Hotel/Maloney St (Barmah) and the last stop is Darling St/High St (Echuca). BARMAH 8 (Echuca) is operational during Thursday.
Additional information: BARMAH 8 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Regional Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest BARMAH 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BARMAH 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line BARMAH 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line BARMAH 8 (Echuca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BARMAH 8 bus tracker or a live PTV Regional Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Regional Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Regional Bus and any bus, including line BARMAH 8, in Melbourne
BARMAH 8 - Alternative Directions
PTV Regional Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 70 - Strathfieldsaye - Bendigo Station Via Strathfieldsaye/ Timetable
- CHESHUNT - WANGARATTA VIA WANGARATTA - WHITFIELD RD/ Timetable
- 2 - Seymour North Via Seymour North/ Timetable
- 41 - Traralgon West Via Traralgon West/ Timetable
- 401 - West End - Wangaratta Via West End/ Timetable
- 3 - Puckapunyal Via Puckapunyal/ Timetable
- WALLAN 3 - Wallan Station - Wallara Waters Shuttle Via Wallan Station/ Timetable
- T - TAFE Via West Wodonga/ Timetable
- 1 - Sale Hospital - Sale Via Port of Sale/ Timetable
- PENSHURST - HAMILTON VIA TARRINGTON/ Timetable
- GENOA - MALLACOOTA VIA GIPSY POINT/ Timetable
- NORTH - Wonthaggi Via North Wonthaggi/ Timetable
- 1 - Shirley Street - Natimuk Road Via Town Centre/ Timetable
- POOWONG EAST - WARRAGUL VIA POOWONG, ATHLONE, DROUIN/ Timetable
- 54 - Maiden Gully - Bendigo Station Via Calder Hwy/ Timetable
- DAYLESFORD VIA HEPBURN SPRINGS/ Timetable
- NSW902 - South Albury Via South Albury/ Timetable
- 474 - Gisborne Station Via Gisborne Station/ Timetable
- 83 - Warragul East - Warragul Station Via Warragul East/ Timetable
- WARRAGUL STATION VIA WARRAGUL STATION/ Timetable