C7 Line
Caernarfon
Dilwyn's Coaches
Dilwyn's Coaches C7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C7 bus (Caernarfon) is a circular line with 30 stops departing from Caernarfon Bus Station Stand B, Caernarfon.
C7 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caernarfon (30 stops)
Caernarfon Bus Station Stand B, Caernarfon
Asda A, Caernarfon
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon
Ael Y Garth, Caernarfon
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon
Ysgol Sir Hugh Owen, Caernarfon
Arfon Leisure Centre, Caernarfon
Ffordd Bethel, Waterloo Port
Ffordd Bethel, Caernarfon
Erw Crossroads, Bethel
Bron Gwynedd, Bethel
Cremlyn, Bethel
Ysgol Gynradd Bethel, Bethel
Ysgol Gynradd Bethel , Bethel
Capel Saron, Bethel
Capel Cysegr, Bethel
Crawia, Llanrug
Ysgol Brynrefail, Llanrug
Sgwar, Llanrug
Erw Hywel, Llanrug
Seiont Manor Hotel, Llanrug
Pont Rug, Pont-Rug
Kent Farm, Pont-Rug
Cibyn Industrial Estate, Caernarfon
Glan Peris, Caernarfon
Cae`R Garreg, Caernarfon
Magistrates Court, Caernarfon
William Street Path, Caernarfon
Caernarfon Bus Station Stand B, Caernarfon
C7 FAQ
What time does the C7 bus start operating?
Services on the C7 bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C7 bus stop working?
Services on the C7 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C7 bus arrive?
When does the Caernarfon Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caernarfon Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C7 bus stop.
C7 bus Schedule
C7 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dilwyn's Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C7 (from Caernarfon Bus Station Stand B, Caernarfon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C7 (Caernarfon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dilwyn's Coaches info now.
C7 line bus fare
Dilwyn's Coaches C7 (Caernarfon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dilwyn's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dilwyn's Coaches’s official website.
C7 (Dilwyn's Coaches)
The first stop of the C7 bus route is Caernarfon Bus Station Stand B, Caernarfon and the last stop is Caernarfon Bus Station Stand B, Caernarfon. C7 (Caernarfon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C7 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Dilwyn's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest C7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C7 bus to take on your trip.
Line C7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C7 (Caernarfon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C7 bus tracker or a live Dilwyn's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dilwyn's Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Dilwyn's Coaches and any bus, including line C7, in Wales
C7 - Alternative Directions
Dilwyn's Coaches Lines in Wales
- G2 - Caernarfon - Hendre Park/ Timetable
- G6 - Caernarfon - Dinas Dinlle/ Timetable
- G5 - Caernarfon - Nebo via Carmel, Penygroes/ Timetable
- G1 - Caernarfon - Maes Barcer/ Timetable
- G3 - Caernarfon - Caernarfon via Victoria Dock, Cae Gwyn/ Timetable
- 37 - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Llechwedd, Tanygrisiau, Ffordd Benar/ Timetable