D01 Line
Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa
MyCiTi
MyCiTi D01 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D01 bus (Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa) has 9 stops departing from Platform 12 Civic Centre and ending at Kuyasa.
Choose any of the D01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa (9 stops)
Platform 12 Civic Centre
Vuyani
Charles Mokoena
Steve Biko
D Nyembe
Tutu
Dibana
Lindela
Kuyasa
D01 FAQ
What time does the D01 bus start operating?
Services on the D01 bus start at 04:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D01 bus stop working?
Services on the D01 bus stop at 20:00 on Saturday.
What time does the D01 bus arrive?
When does the Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a D01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D01 bus stop.
D01 bus Schedule
D01 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:04 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:04 - 20:15 | 10 - 60 |
Tue | 04:04 - 20:15 | 10 - 60 |
Wed | 04:04 - 20:15 | 10 - 60 |
Thu | 04:04 - 20:15 | 10 - 60 |
Fri | 04:04 - 20:15 | 10 - 60 |
Sat | 04:10 - 20:00 | 40 - 60 |
Sun | 04:40 - 20:30 | 40 - 60 |
MyCiTi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D01 (from Platform 12 Civic Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D01 (Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MyCiTi info now.
D01 line bus fare
MyCiTi D01 (Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MyCiTi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MyCiTi’s official website.
D01 (MyCiTi)
The first stop of the D01 bus route is Platform 12 Civic Centre and the last stop is Kuyasa. D01 (Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: D01 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you MyCiTi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cape Town, and helps to find the closest D01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D01 bus to take on your trip.
Line D01 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line D01 (Platform 12 Civic Centre→Kuyasa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D01 bus tracker or a live MyCiTi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MyCiTi or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Funicular to plan your route around Cape Town. The trip planner shows updated data for MyCiTi and any bus, including line D01, in Cape Town
D01 - Alternative Directions
MyCiTi Lines in Cape Town
- T02 - T02: Atlantis - Table View - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 217 - 217: Melkbosstrand - Big Bay - Table View/ Timetable
- T03 - T03: Atlantis - Melkbosstrand - Table View - Omuramba/ Timetable
- 232 - 232: Atlantis - Avondale - Protea Park - Atlantis Industria West/ Timetable
- 110 - 110: Table Mountain/ Timetable
- 235 - 235: Atlantis - Pella/ Timetable
- 109 - 109: Hout Bay - Imizamo Yethu - Sea Point - Adderley/ Timetable
- 251 - 251: Century City - Montague Gardens/ Timetable
- 102 - 102: Salt River Rail - Walmer Estate - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 106 - 106: Camps Bay (clockwise)/ Timetable
- D04 - D04: Kapteinsklip - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 260 - 260: Summer Greens - Woodbridge Island/ Timetable
- 234A - 234a: Atlantis - Mamre/ Timetable
- 213 - 213: West Beach - Table View - Sunningdale/ Timetable
- 241 - 241: Atlantis - Saxonsea - Sherwood - Protea Park - Avondale/ Timetable
- T04 - T04: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 232A - 232a: Atlantis - Avondale - Protea Park - Atlantis Industria West/ Timetable
- 233A - 233a: Atlantis - Saxonsea/ Timetable
- 234 - 234: Atlantis - Mamre/ Timetable