D3 Line
Flint - Deeside Industrial Park
P & O Lloyd
P & O Lloyd D3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D3 bus (Connahs Quay) has 14 stops departing from Flint Cottage Hospital, Mount Pleasant and ending at Parkway, Connahs Quay.
Choose any of the D3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Connahs Quay (14 stops)
Flint Cottage Hospital, Mount Pleasant
High Meadow Court, Mount Pleasant
Aber Park, Flint
The Ship Hotel, Flint
Swan Hotel, Flint
Trelawney Avenue, Flint
Tradesman`S Arms, Flint
Caesar Avenue, Pentre-Ffwrndan
Yacht, Pentre-Ffwrndan
Leadbrook Drive, Oakenholt
Papermill Lane, Oakenholt
Rockliffe Lane, Kelsterton
Tenth Avenue, Garden City
Parkway, Connahs Quay
D3 FAQ
What time does the D3 bus start operating?
Services on the D3 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D3 bus stop working?
Services on the D3 bus stop at 22:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D3 bus arrive?
When does the Flint - Deeside Industrial Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Flint - Deeside Industrial Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a D3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D3 bus stop.
D3 bus Schedule
D3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
P & O Lloyd bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D3 (from Flint Cottage Hospital, Mount Pleasant), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D3 (Connahs Quay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all P & O Lloyd info now.
D3 line bus fare
P & O Lloyd D3 (Connahs Quay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about P & O Lloyd tickets costs please check the Moovit app or P & O Lloyd’s official website.
D3 (P & O Lloyd)
The first stop of the D3 bus route is Flint Cottage Hospital, Mount Pleasant and the last stop is Parkway, Connahs Quay. D3 (Connahs Quay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: D3 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you P & O Lloyd suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest D3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D3 bus to take on your trip.
Line D3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line D3 (Connahs Quay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D3 bus tracker or a live P & O Lloyd bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for P & O Lloyd or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for P & O Lloyd and any bus, including line D3, in Wales
D3 - Alternative Directions
P & O Lloyd Lines in Wales
- 22A - Holway - Brynford/ Timetable
- 8 - Sealand Manor - Mold via Connah's Quay/ Timetable
- 14A - Caerwys - Holywell/ Timetable
- 18 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 9 - Connahs Quay Shopping Centre - Broughton Retail Park via Shotton, Mancot/ Timetable
- 22 - Holway - Maes/ Timetable
- D2 - Connah's Quay - Deeside Industrial Park/ Timetable
- 19 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn/ Timetable
- LT7 - Mold - Hope/ Timetable
- 126 - Holywell - Mold via Halkyn/ Timetable
- 23 - Greenfield - Holywell/ Timetable
- 14 - Mold - Denbigh via Caerwys, Bodfari/ Timetable
- D1 - Flint - Deeside Industrial Park/ Timetable