F14A
Tamfourhill - Middlefield Line
Midland Bluebird
Midland Bluebird F14A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F14A bus (Middlefield) has 36 stops departing from Maryfield Place, Tamfourhill and ending at Almond Road, Middlefield.
Choose any of the F14A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Middlefield (36 stops)
Maryfield Place, Tamfourhill
Kintyre Place, Tamfourhill
Brodick Place, Tamfourhill
Carrick Place, Tamfourhill
Corrie Place, Tamfourhill
The Hurlet, Tamfourhill
Tamfourhill Road, Summerford
Greenbank Court, Summerford
Lock 16, Summerford
Falkirk High School, Bantaskin
Maggie Wood`S Loan, Arnothill
Community Hospital Entrance, Arnothill
Howgate Car Park, Falkirk
Asda, Falkirk
Wellside Place, Falkirk
Grahamston Station, Falkirk
Central Retail Park, Grahamston
Campfield Street, Grahamston
Towers Court, Grahamston
Mandela Avenue, Middlefield
York Street, Middlefield
Grange Drive, Middlefield
Thornhill Road, Middlefield
King Street, Falkirk
Queen Street, Falkirk
Millburn Street, Falkirk
Randyford Street, Falkirk
Randyford Street, Falkirk
Woodburn Street, Falkirk
Livingstone Crescent, Falkirk
Westfield Street, Falkirk
Westfield Street, Falkirk
Red Cross Centre, Falkirk
Forth Valley College, Middlefield
College Crescent, Middlefield
Almond Road, Middlefield
F14A FAQ
What time does the F14A bus start operating?
Services on the F14A bus start at 06:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the F14A bus stop working?
Services on the F14A bus stop at 16:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the F14A bus arrive?
When does the Tamfourhill - Middlefield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tamfourhill - Middlefield bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a F14A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest F14A bus stop.
F14A Bus Schedule
F14A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:59 - 16:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:59 - 16:59 | 120 |
Tue | 06:59 - 16:59 | 120 |
Wed | 06:59 - 16:59 | 120 |
Thu | 06:59 - 16:59 | 120 |
Fri | 06:59 - 16:59 | 120 |
Sat | 06:59 - 16:59 | 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midland Bluebird Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on F14A (from Maryfield Place, Tamfourhill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F14A (Middlefield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midland Bluebird info now.
F14A line bus fare
Midland Bluebird F14A (Middlefield) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midland Bluebird tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midland Bluebird’s official website.
F14A (Midland Bluebird)
The first stop of the F14A bus route is Maryfield Place, Tamfourhill and the last stop is Almond Road, Middlefield. F14A (Middlefield) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: F14A has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Midland Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest F14A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F14A bus to take on your trip.
Line F14A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line F14A (Middlefield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F14A bus tracker or a live Midland Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midland Bluebird or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Midland Bluebird and any bus, including line F14A, in Scotland
F14A - Alternative Directions
Midland Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- F25 - Falkirk - Standburn via Polmont + Shieldhill/ Timetable
- 324 - Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar/ Timetable
- F14 - Falkirk Kemper Ave - Middlefield/ Timetable
- F16 - Stirling - Westquarter via Airth + Falkirk/ Timetable
- C11 - Stirling - Cambusbarron circular/ Timetable
- 2 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Bo'ness/ Timetable
- 654 - Denny - Stirling St Modan's High School/ Timetable
- M4 - Ward Toll - Callander McLaren High School/ Timetable
- BF7 - Strathblane - Balfron High School/ Timetable
- 312 - Coatbridge - Caldercruix/ Timetable
- 326 - Dollar - Dunblane/ Timetable
- 57 - St Ninians - Raploch/ Timetable
- F29 - Slamannan - Falkirk/ Timetable
- 52 - Stirling - Alloa via Alva + Tillicoultry/ Timetable
- 35 - Falkirk - Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 59 - Stirling - Callander/ Timetable
- H2 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Dollar/ Timetable
- 38 - Stirling - Falkirk/ Timetable
- 325 - Dunblane - Dollar/ Timetable