29 Line
Falkirk - Avonbridge or Bathgate
Midland Bluebird
Midland Bluebird 29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Avonbridge) has 37 stops departing from Red Cross Centre, Falkirk and ending at Craigbank Road, Avonbridge.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avonbridge (37 stops)
Red Cross Centre, Falkirk
Middlefield Road, Falkirk
Randyford Road, Falkirk
Thornbridge Road, Falkirk
Gala Bingo, Falkirk
St Andrew`S Church, Falkirk
Howgate Car Park, Falkirk
Neilson Street, Falkirk
St Modans Court, Falkirk
Comely Park Terrace, Falkirk
High Station Road, Falkirk
Parkhead Cottages, Falkirk
Hallglen Road End, Falkirk
At Glen Crescent, Glen Village
Hallglen Path, Glen Village
Mavisbank, Shieldhill
Pirleyhill, Shieldhill
Easton Drive, Shieldhill
Parkend Crescent, Shieldhill
Rosemount Gardens Opp, Shieldhill
Herdshill Avenue, Shieldhill
Health Clinic, Shieldhill
Greenmount Drive, Shieldhill
Primary School, Shieldhill
Church, Shieldhill
California Road, Shieldhill
Rosemead Terrace, California
Primary School, California
Princes Street, California
Blackbraes, California
Greyrigg, California
Greencraig, California
Church, Avonbridge
Before Bridgend Road, Avonbridge
Police Station, Avonbridge
Hareburn Avenue, Avonbridge
Craigbank Road, Avonbridge
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 05:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Falkirk - Avonbridge or Bathgate bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Falkirk - Avonbridge or Bathgate bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 Bus Schedule
29 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:58 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:58 - 19:00 | 60 - 63 |
Tue | 05:58 - 19:00 | 60 - 63 |
Wed | 05:58 - 19:00 | 60 - 63 |
Thu | 05:58 - 19:00 | 60 - 63 |
Fri | 05:58 - 19:00 | 60 - 63 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:00 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midland Bluebird Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Red Cross Centre, Falkirk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Avonbridge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midland Bluebird info now.
29 line bus fare
Midland Bluebird 29 (Avonbridge) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midland Bluebird tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midland Bluebird’s official website.
29 (Midland Bluebird)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Red Cross Centre, Falkirk and the last stop is Craigbank Road, Avonbridge. 29 (Avonbridge) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 29 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Midland Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Avonbridge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Midland Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midland Bluebird or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Midland Bluebird and any bus, including line 29, in Scotland
29 - Alternative Directions
Midland Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- X10A - Stirling - Glasgow via Thornhill + Aberfoyle + Balfron/ Timetable
- 1 - Dunipace - Maddiston/ Timetable
- 51 - Alloa - Stirling/ Timetable
- 391 - Falkirk - Dollar Academy/ Timetable
- C11 - Stirling - Cambusbarron circular/ Timetable
- 654 - Denny - Stirling St Modan's High School/ Timetable
- 3 - Grangemouth circular - Falkirk/ Timetable
- F2 - Caldercruix or Limerigg - Falkirk/ Timetable
- 312 - Coatbridge - Caldercruix/ Timetable
- 8 - Camelon - Fankerton via Falkirk + Denny/ Timetable
- 57 - St Ninians - Raploch/ Timetable
- 52 - Stirling - Alloa via Alva + Tillicoultry/ Timetable
- 35 - Falkirk - Kilsyth/ Timetable
- BF5 - Balmaha - Balfron High School/ Timetable
- 59 - Stirling - Callander/ Timetable
- 38 - Stirling - Falkirk/ Timetable
- S60 - Stirling - Tyndrum/ Timetable
- H1 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Alva/ Timetable
- 5 - Hallglen - Langlees/ Timetable
- X10 - Stirling - Glasgow via Kippen + Balfron/ Timetable