H12 Line
South Harrow - Stanmore Station
London Buses
London Buses H12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H12 bus (Stanmore Station) has 46 stops departing from South Harrow Bus Station (A) and ending at Stanmore Station.
Choose any of the H12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stanmore Station (46 stops)
South Harrow Bus Station (A)
South Harrow Station (D)
Corbins Lane (L)
Roxbourne Medical Centre (N)
Coles Crescent (K)
Clitheroe Avenue (J)
Warden Avenue (D)
Rayners Lane Station (A)
Village Way / Rayners Lane (Q)
The Glen (W)
Durley Avenue
Cannonbury Avenue (N)
St Michael's Crescent (N)
Whittington Way (N)
Hereford Gardens
Cannon Lane (N)
Holwell Place (H)
Pinner Station (B)
Love Lane (D)
Granville Place (PP)
West End Lane (PR)
Chesswood Way (PQ)
Waxwell Lane (PY)
Woodhall Drive (PZ)
St Thomas' Drive (E)
Hatch End / Telephone Exchange (E)
Hatch End Station (W)
Harrow Arts Centre (X)
Rowlands Avenue (Y)
Mullion Close (Z)
Headstone Lane (A)
Courtenay Avenue (K)
Long Elmes / Boxtree Lane (E)
Stanhope Avenue (E)
Long Elmes (WS)
Harrow Weald Bus Garage (WT)
Monro Gardens (WV)
Brookshill (WE)
All Saints Mews (WF)
Brockhurst Corner (E)
Chenduit Way (E)
Bentley Way (E)
Bowls Close (E)
Stanmore Hill (F)
Stanmore Broadway (D)
Stanmore Station
H12 FAQ
What time does the H12 bus start operating?
Services on the H12 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H12 bus stop working?
Services on the H12 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H12 bus arrive?
When does the South Harrow - Stanmore Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the South Harrow - Stanmore Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the H12 (Stanmore Station) bus fare?
The South Harrow - Stanmore Station (Stanmore Station) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a H12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H12 bus stop.
H12 bus Schedule
H12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:05 - 23:50 | 2 - 15 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:50 | 2 - 15 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:50 | 2 - 15 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:50 | 2 - 15 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:50 | 2 - 15 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:50 | 10 - 15 |
Sun | 00:05 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on H12 (from South Harrow Bus Station (A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H12 (Stanmore Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
H12 line bus fare
London Buses H12 (Stanmore Station) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
H12 (London Buses)
The first stop of the H12 bus route is South Harrow Bus Station (A) and the last stop is Stanmore Station. H12 (Stanmore Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H12 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest H12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H12 bus to take on your trip.
Line H12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line H12 (Stanmore Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H12 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line H12, in London
H12 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 203 - Staines - Hounslow, Bus Station/ Timetable
- 4 - Blackfriars Station - Archway/ Timetable
- 123 - Ilford - Wood Green/ Timetable
- R10 - Green Street Green - Orpington Station/ Timetable
- U1 - West Drayton - Ruislip/ Timetable
- 236 - Hackney Wick - Finsbury Park Station/ Timetable
- 323 - Mile End - Canning Town/ Timetable
- 371 - Kingston - Richmond, Manor Circus/ Timetable
- 381 - Waterloo - Peckham/ Timetable
- 393 - Chalk Farm - Clapton Pond/ Timetable
- 113 - Marble Arch - Edgware/ Timetable
- 464 - New Addington - Tatsfield/ Timetable
- 317 - Enfield - Waltham Cross/ Timetable
- N31 - Clapham Junction - Camden Town/ Timetable
- 389 - Barnet, Western Way - Barnet, The Spires/ Timetable
- 240 - Edgware - Golders Green/ Timetable
- 63 - King's Cross - Honor Oak/ Timetable
- N83 - Ealing Hospital - Golders Green/ Timetable
- 463 - Pollards Hill - Coulsdon South/ Timetable
- 472 - Abbey Wood - North Greenwich/ Timetable