H13 Line
Ruislip Lido - Northwood Hills, St Vincent's
London Buses
London Buses H13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H13 bus (Ruislip Lido) has 38 stops departing from St Vincent's Nursing Home and ending at Ruislip Lido.
Choose any of the H13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ruislip Lido (38 stops)
St Vincent's Nursing Home
Haydon School (E)
Cranbourne Road (E)
Colchester Road
Northwood Hills Station (B)
Stanley Road (J)
Waverley Gardens (N)
Hillside School (N)
Hillside Road / Northwood Way (E)
Potter Street Hill (E)
Albury Drive (PF)
Lyndhurst Avenue (PC)
Mill Farm Close (PD)
Tudor Road (PE)
West End Lane (PL)
Granville Place (PM)
Pinner Station (C)
Pinner Library (A)
Holwell Place (G)
Cannon Lane (W)
Malpas Drive (W)
Francis Road (W)
The Chase (W)
Bridle Road (T)
High Road Eastcote (W)
Fore Street
Hume Way (S)
West Hatch Manor (S)
Ruislip Manor Station (D)
Ruislip Station (B)
Brickwall Lane (C)
Midcroft (F)
The Oaks (H)
Ruislip Young People's Centre
Ladygate Lane (N)
Arlington Drive (N)
Breakspear Road (N)
Ruislip Lido
H13 FAQ
What time does the H13 bus start operating?
Services on the H13 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H13 bus stop working?
Services on the H13 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H13 bus arrive?
When does the Ruislip Lido - Northwood Hills, St Vincent's Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ruislip Lido - Northwood Hills, St Vincent's Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the H13 (Ruislip Lido) bus fare?
The Ruislip Lido - Northwood Hills, St Vincent's (Ruislip Lido) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a H13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H13 bus stop.
H13 bus Schedule
H13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 6 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 6 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 6 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 6 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 6 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on H13 (from St Vincent's Nursing Home), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H13 (Ruislip Lido) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
H13 line bus fare
London Buses H13 (Ruislip Lido) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
H13 (London Buses)
The first stop of the H13 bus route is St Vincent's Nursing Home and the last stop is Ruislip Lido. H13 (Ruislip Lido) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H13 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest H13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H13 bus to take on your trip.
Line H13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line H13 (Ruislip Lido) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H13 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line H13, in London
H13 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 430 - South Kensington - Roehampton, Danebury Avenue/ Timetable
- N83 - Ealing Hospital - Golders Green/ Timetable
- 190 - West Brompton - Richmond/ Timetable
- R2 - Biggin Hill Valley - Orpington, Walnuts Centre/ Timetable
- 499 - Heath Park Estate - Gallows Corner, Tesco/ Timetable
- C3 - Earl's Court, Tesco - Fulham, Sands End/ Timetable
- N277 - Crossharbour - Islington, Angel/ Timetable
- E8 - Ealing Broadway - Hounslow, Bell Corner/ Timetable
- 370 - Lakeside - Romford Market/ Timetable
- 213 - Sutton, Bushey Road - Kingston/ Timetable
- 450 - Lower Sydenham - West Croydon/ Timetable
- 42 - Liverpool Street - East Dulwich, Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- N207 - Holborn - Uxbridge/ Timetable
- 368 - Barking, Harts Lane - Chadwell Heath/ Timetable
- 14 - Russell Square - Putney Heath/ Timetable
- 350 - Heathrow Terminal 5 - Hayes, Asda/ Timetable
- 81 - Hounslow Bus Station - Slough, Bus Station/ Timetable
- 415 - Old Kent Road, Tesco - Tulse Hill/ Timetable
- 41 - Tottenham Hale - Archway/ Timetable
- 70 - South Kensington - Chiswick, Business Park/ Timetable