M4 Line
Coaltown Of Balgonie
Moffat & Williamson
Moffat & Williamson M4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M4 bus (Coaltown Of Balgonie) has 38 stops departing from Tanna Drive, Pitcairn and ending at Bellevue, Coaltown Of Balgonie.
Choose any of the M4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coaltown Of Balgonie (38 stops)
Tanna Drive, Pitcairn
Wilmington Drive, Collydean
Magnus Drive, Collydean
Banchory Green, Collydean
Elrick Park, Collydean
Alwyn Green, Collydean
Heather Court, Collydean
Piper Drive, Collydean
Cardean Way, Balgeddie
Balgeddie Way, Balgeddie
Cromdale Brae, Collydean
Magnus Drive, Collydean
Pitcairn Park, Pitcairn
Wilmington Drive, Collydean
Tanna Drive, Pitcairn
Peploe Drive, Pitcairn
Strathyre Place, Balfarg
Glengarry Court, Balfarg
Tummel Road, Balfarg
Blairadam Court, Balfarg
Affric Road, Balfarg
Gilvenbank Park, Cadham
Julian Road, Cadham
Fire Station, Cadham
Huntsmans Road, Cadham
Lodge Rise, Glenrothes
Riverside Park, Glenrothes
Rothesay House, Glenrothes
St Columba's Church, Auchmuty
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay, Glenrothes
Bus Station, Glenrothes
Auchmuty Road, Glenrothes
Morrisons Supermarket, Queensway
Auchmuty High School, Queensway
Lady Nina Square, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Millburn Avenue, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Memorial Hall, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Bellevue, Coaltown Of Balgonie
M4 FAQ
What time does the M4 bus start operating?
Services on the M4 bus start at 09:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M4 bus stop working?
Services on the M4 bus stop at 13:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M4 bus arrive?
When does the Coaltown Of Balgonie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coaltown Of Balgonie bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a M4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M4 bus stop.
M4 Bus Schedule
M4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:38 - 13:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:38 - 13:38 | 60 |
Tue | 09:38 - 13:38 | 60 |
Wed | 09:38 - 13:38 | 60 |
Thu | 09:38 - 13:38 | 60 |
Fri | 09:38 - 13:38 | 60 |
Sat | 09:38 - 13:38 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Moffat & Williamson Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M4 (from Tanna Drive, Pitcairn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M4 (Coaltown Of Balgonie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Moffat & Williamson info now.
M4 line bus fare
Moffat & Williamson M4 (Coaltown Of Balgonie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Moffat & Williamson tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Moffat & Williamson’s official website.
M4 (Moffat & Williamson)
The first stop of the M4 bus route is Tanna Drive, Pitcairn and the last stop is Bellevue, Coaltown Of Balgonie. M4 (Coaltown Of Balgonie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: M4 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Moffat & Williamson suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest M4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M4 bus to take on your trip.
Line M4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M4 (Coaltown Of Balgonie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M4 bus tracker or a live Moffat & Williamson bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Moffat & Williamson or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Moffat & Williamson and any bus, including line M4, in Scotland
M4 - Alternative Directions
Moffat & Williamson Lines in Scotland
- M4A - Glenrothes - Leven/ Timetable
- BB4 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High Sch/ Timetable
- 64 - Glenrothes - St Andrews/ Timetable
- BB6 - Falkland - Bell Baxter High Sch/ Timetable
- MD16 - St Andrews Madras College - Drumoig/ Timetable
- 23 - Lilybank and Whitehills circular - Forfar/ Timetable
- MD1 - St Andrews Madras College - Wormit/ Timetable
- 108 - Raith and Templehall circular - Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- MD12 - Leuchars - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- BB3 - Pillars of Hercules - Bell Baxter High Sch/ Timetable
- 64A - Glenrothes - St Andrews/ Timetable
- BB11 - Pittillock - Cupar Bell Baxter/ Timetable
- MD6 - Wormit - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- 9 - Bogward and Scooniehill circular - St Andrews/ Timetable
- 14 - Dunnikier Estate circular - Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- 68 - Town service - Cupar/ Timetable
- MD2 - Wormit - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- MD9 - Tayport - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- SA1 - Kennoway - St Agatha's PS/ Timetable