N1 Line
Birkenhead - Liverpool
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire N1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N1 bus (Allerton) has 36 stops departing from Burlington Street and ending at Wembley Road.
Choose any of the N1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Allerton (36 stops)
Burlington Street
Conway Park Station (Stop A)
Hamilton Lane
Lord Street
Tower Wharf
Kelvin Park
Oakdale Road
Gorsey Lane
Juvenal Street
Hood Street
Cumberland Street (Stop Dc)
Derby Square (Stop Lc)
James Street Station (Stop Je)
Liverpool One
School Lane (Stop Hb)
Elliot Street (Stop Gd)
Upper Newington
Renshaw Street
South Hunter Street
Sugnall Street
Falkner Street
Egerton Street
Sandon Street
Crown Street
Crown Street
Commerce Way
Yanwath Street
Wendell Street
Salisbury Road
Portman Road
Blantyre Road
Borrowdale Road
Deepfield Road
Plattsville Road
Ensworth Road
Wembley Road
N1 FAQ
What time does the N1 bus start operating?
Services on the N1 bus start at 00:30 on Thursday.
What time does the N1 bus stop working?
Services on the N1 bus stop at 02:00 on Thursday.
What time does the N1 bus arrive?
When does the Birkenhead - Liverpool bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Birkenhead - Liverpool bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N1 bus stop.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N1 (from Burlington Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N1 (Allerton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire info now.
N1 line bus fare
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire N1 (Allerton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire’s official website.
N1 (Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire)
The first stop of the N1 bus route is Burlington Street and the last stop is Wembley Road. N1 (Allerton) is operational during Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: N1 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest N1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N1 bus to take on your trip.
Line N1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N1 (Allerton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N1 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire and any bus, including line N1, in North West
N1 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Lines in North West
- 800 - Speke - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 127 - Chorley/ Timetable
- 923 - Preston/ Timetable
- 125R - Chorley - Horwich/ Timetable
- 33 - Maghull/ Timetable
- PR1 - Chester/ Timetable
- 16 - Moreton (Mers.) - Bromborough/ Timetable
- 51 - Chester/ Timetable
- 725 - Newton Le Willows/ Timetable
- 109 - Preston - Chorley/ Timetable
- 623 - Bebington - Bromborough/ Timetable
- 152 - Ormskirk - St Helens/ Timetable
- 648 - Hoylake - Greasby/ Timetable
- 17 - Moreton (Mers.) - Bromborough/ Timetable
- X1 - Chester - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 102 - Ellesmere Port/ Timetable
- 2 - Southport - Preston/ Timetable
- 7 - Chester/ Timetable
- 204 - Flintshire - Chester/ Timetable
- PR3 - Chester/ Timetable