N22 Line
After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM City to Wattle Park
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit N22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N22 bus (City) has 21 stops departing from Stop 21 Penfold Rd - West side and ending at Stop 1 Bartels Rd - South side.
Choose any of the N22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City (21 stops)
Stop 21 Penfold Rd - West side
Stop 20 Penfold Rd - West side
Stop 19 Penfold Rd - West side
Stop 18A Penfold Rd - West side
Stop 18 The Parade - South side
Stop 17 The Parade - South side
Stop 16 The Parade - South side
Stop 15 The Parade - South side
Stop 14 The Parade - South side
Stop 13 The Parade - South side
Stop 12 The Parade - South side
Stop 11 The Parade - South side
Stop 10 The Parade - South side
Stop 9 The Parade - South side
Stop 8 The Parade - South side
Stop 7 The Parade - South side
Stop 6 The Parade - South side
Stop 5 The Parade - South side
Stop 3 Flinders St - South East side
Stop 2 Bartels Rd - South side
Stop 1 Bartels Rd - South side
N22 FAQ
What time does the N22 bus start operating?
Services on the N22 bus start at 00:30 on Saturday.
What time does the N22 bus stop working?
Services on the N22 bus stop at 04:30 on Saturday.
What time does the N22 bus arrive?
When does the After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM City to Wattle Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM City to Wattle Park bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N22 (City) bus fare?
The After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM City to Wattle Park (City) bus fare is about $2.40.
Is there a N22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N22 bus stop.
N22 Bus Schedule
N22 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 04:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 00:30 - 04:30 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Torrens Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N22 (from Stop 21 Penfold Rd - West side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N22 (City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
N22 line bus fare
Torrens Transit N22 (City) ride fare is about $2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
N22 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the N22 bus route is Stop 21 Penfold Rd - West side and the last stop is Stop 1 Bartels Rd - South side. N22 (City) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: N22 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest N22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N22 bus to take on your trip.
Line N22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N22 (City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N22 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line N22, in Adelaide
N22 - Alternative Directions
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- 253 - Mansfield Park to City/ Timetable
- 415 - Salisbury Interchange to Greenwith/ Timetable
- 100P - Arndale Centre Interchange to Plympton/ Timetable
- H33C - Henley Beach / Rostrevor to City/ Timetable
- 507 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 99C - City Connector (Clockwise)/ Timetable
- 503 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 176G - City to Newton/ Timetable
- N541 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM City to Fairview Park/ Timetable
- 208N - City to Northgate/ Timetable
- 140 - City to Glen Osmond/ Timetable
- 150P - City to Port Adelaide Interchange/ Timetable
- 646 - Seacombe Heights to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 430 - Elizabeth Interchange to Salisbury Interchange/ Timetable
- 142 - Burnside to City/ Timetable
- 452 - Munno Para Centre Interchange to Elizabeth Interchange/ Timetable
- 163 - City to West Beach/ Timetable
- AO23 - Morphettville Depot to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 401 - Paralowie to Salisbury/ Timetable
- 506 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable