N35 Line
Riccarton
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses N35 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N35 bus (Riccarton) has 54 stops departing from Ocean Terminal, North Leith and ending at Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton.
Choose any of the N35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Riccarton (54 stops)
Ocean Terminal, North Leith
Commercial Street, North Leith
Victoria Quay, North Leith
Sandport Street, North Leith
The Shore, Leith
Parliament Street, Leith
St Anthony Street, Leith
Kirkgate Centre, Leith
Duke Street, Leith
Academy Park, Leith
St Clair Avenue, Leith
Dalmeny Street, Leith
Brunswick Road, Hillside
Montgomery Street, Hillside
Abbeymount, Calton
Brae House, Holyrood
Abbeyhill Crescent, Holyrood
Scottish Parliament, Holyrood
Canongate Kirk, Canongate
New Street, Canongate
Museum Of Childhood, Canongate
South Bridge, Old Town
National Museum Of Scotland, Old Town
Lauriston Place, South Side
Lauriston Building, Lauriston
Chalmers Street, Lauriston
Lauriston Street, Old Town
East Fountainbridge, Old Town
Port Hamilton, Fountainbridge
Gilmore Park, Viewforth
Fountain Park, Viewforth
Dundee Terrace, Viewforth
Angle Park Terrace, North Merchiston
St Michaels Church, North Merchiston
Shandon Place, North Merchiston
Hermand Street, Gorgie
Hutchison Crossway, Slateford
Hutchison Place, Slateford
Slateford Station, Slateford
Edinburgh West Retail Park, Slateford
Chesser Grove, Slateford
Chesser Avenue, Stenhouse
Stenhouse Mill Lane, Saughton
Hmp Edinburgh, Saughton
Saughton Mains Avenue, Saughton
Parkhead Terrace, Broomhouse
Sighthill Post Office, Broomhouse
Sighthill Gardens, Sighthill
Napier University (Sighthill), Sighthill
Wester Hailes Road, Sighthill
Calder View, Sighthill
Hermiston Park & Ride, Hermiston
The Avenue, Riccarton
Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton
N35 FAQ
What time does the N35 bus start operating?
Services on the N35 bus start at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N35 bus stop working?
Services on the N35 bus stop at 01:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N35 bus arrive?
When does the Riccarton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riccarton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N35 bus stop.
N35 Bus Schedule
N35 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:02 - 01:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:02 - 01:02 | 60 |
Tue | 00:02 - 01:02 | 60 |
Wed | 00:02 - 01:02 | 60 |
Thu | 00:02 - 01:02 | 60 |
Fri | 00:02 - 01:02 | 60 |
Sat | 00:02 - 01:02 | 60 |
Sun | 00:02 - 01:02 | 60 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N35 (from Ocean Terminal, North Leith), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N35 (Riccarton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
N35 line bus fare
Lothian Buses N35 (Riccarton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
N35 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the N35 bus route is Ocean Terminal, North Leith and the last stop is Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton. N35 (Riccarton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N35 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest N35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N35 bus to take on your trip.
Line N35 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N35 (Riccarton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N35 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line N35, in Scotland
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- N26 - Clerwood - Seton Sands/ Timetable
- 9 - King's Buildings - West Granton/ Timetable
- N3 - Edinburgh - Gorebridge/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 47 - Penicuik - Cammo/ Timetable
- 29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 14 - Greendykes - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- 48 - Gorebridge - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- X31 - Edinburgh - Rosewell/ Timetable
- 10 - Bonaly - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 15 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 5 - Oxgangs - The Jewel/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 22A - Edinburgh - Gyle Centre/ Timetable
- X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 11 - Hyvots Bank - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill/ Timetable