N73 Line
Walthamstow Central - Oxford Circus
London Buses
London Buses N73 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N73 bus (Walthamstow Central) has 57 stops departing from Holles Street (OG) and ending at Walthamstow Bus Station.
Choose any of the N73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Walthamstow Central (57 stops)
Holles Street (OG)
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (OJ)
Tottenham Court Road Station (V)
Tottenham Court Road Station (C)
Goodge Street Station (A)
Warren Street Station (X)
Euston Square Station (Q)
Euston Station (D)
British Library (C)
King's Cross Station (E)
King's Cross Road (K)
Penton Rise (PG)
Penton Street (PK)
Baron Street / Chapel Market (T)
White Lion Street (U)
Angel Station (X)
Islington Green (C)
Packington Street (K)
Cross Street (EA)
Essex Road Station (EB)
Northchurch Road (EE)
Ockendon Road (EF)
Newington Green Road / Balls Pond Road (CJ)
Beresford Road (CK)
Newington Green (NK)
Clissold Crescent (NS)
Barbauld Road (N)
Stoke Newington Town Hall
Abney Park (E)
William Patten School (W)
Stoke Newington Church Street (X)
Stoke Newington Station (E)
Lynmouth Road (SA)
Stamford Hill Library (SB)
Stamford Hill Broadway (SD)
Egerton Road (SE)
St Ann's Road (TA)
Lealand Road (TB)
South Tottenham Station (TC)
Seven Sisters Road (C)
Seven Sisters Station (D)
College Of North East London (G)
Tottenham Town Hall (U)
Tottenham High Road (R)
Park View Road (Z)
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (A)
Mill Mead Road (H)
Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn (E)
Blackhorse Rd Stn / Blackhorse Lane (BD)
King Edward Road (BU)
Higham Hill Road (M)
Wolsey Avenue (N)
Lloyd Park / William Morris Gallery (BE)
Bromley Road (BF)
Jewel Road (BN)
Walthamstow Market (J)
Walthamstow Bus Station
N73 FAQ
What time does the N73 bus start operating?
Services on the N73 bus start at 00:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N73 bus stop working?
Services on the N73 bus stop at 05:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N73 bus arrive?
When does the Walthamstow Central - Oxford Circus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Walthamstow Central - Oxford Circus Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N73 (Walthamstow Central) bus fare?
The Walthamstow Central - Oxford Circus (Walthamstow Central) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a N73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N73 bus stop.
N73 bus Schedule
N73 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 05:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:07 - 05:40 | 30 - 31 |
Tue | 00:07 - 05:40 | 30 - 31 |
Wed | 00:07 - 05:40 | 30 - 31 |
Thu | 00:07 - 05:40 | 30 - 31 |
Fri | 00:07 - 05:40 | 30 - 31 |
Sat | 00:07 - 05:25 | 15 - 16 |
Sun | 00:07 - 05:25 | 15 - 16 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N73 (from Holles Street (OG)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N73 (Walthamstow Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
N73 line bus fare
London Buses N73 (Walthamstow Central) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
N73 (London Buses)
The first stop of the N73 bus route is Holles Street (OG) and the last stop is Walthamstow Bus Station. N73 (Walthamstow Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N73 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest N73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N73 bus to take on your trip.
Line N73 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N73 (Walthamstow Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N73 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line N73, in London
N73 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 14 - Russell Square - Putney Heath/ Timetable
- 157 - Morden - Crystal Palace/ Timetable
- 685 - Selsdon (Circular)/ Timetable
- 193 - County Park Estate - Romford, Queen's Hospital/ Timetable
- 208 - Orpington, Perry Hall Road - Lewisham Station/ Timetable
- 167 - Loughton - Ilford/ Timetable
- 126 - Eltham, High Street - Bromley South/ Timetable
- 12 - Dulwich Library - Oxford Circus/ Timetable
- 103 - Rainham Interchange - Chase Cross/ Timetable
- K5 - Morden - Ham/ Timetable
- U5 - Hayes & Harlington Station - Uxbridge/ Timetable
- 92 - St Raphael's North - Ealing Hospital/ Timetable
- 136 - Elephant & Castle - Grove Park/ Timetable
- 624 - Welling Corner - Grove Park/ Timetable
- 323 - Mile End - Canning Town/ Timetable
- 674 - Romford Station - Harold Hill, Dagnam Park Square/ Timetable
- 284 - Grove Park Cemetery - Lewisham, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- W5 - Harringay, Superstores - Archway/ Timetable
- 617 - St Ignatius College - Turnpike Lane Station/ Timetable
- 98 - Holborn - Willesden, Bus Garage/ Timetable