N80 Line
Hornsby to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)
Busways North West
Busways North West N80 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N80 bus (City Park St) has 22 stops departing from Hornsby Station, Stand C and ending at Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand K.
Choose any of the N80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Park St (22 stops)
Hornsby Station, Stand C
Normanhurst Station, Malsbury Rd
Thornleigh Station, The Esplanade
Pennant Hills Station, Yarrara Rd
Beecroft Rd before Hannah St (NightRide)
Beecroft Rd at The Promenade
Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand C
Eastwood Station, Railway Pde, Stand D
West Ryde Station, Stand D
Meadowbank Station, Constitution Rd
Rhodes Station, Concord Rd, Stand B
Concord Rd at Nirranda St
Concord Fire Station, Concord Rd
Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand G
Parramatta Rd opp Neich Pde
Parramatta Rd before Arlington St
Parramatta Rd at Haberfield Rd
Parramatta Rd before Catherine St
Parramatta Rd before Lyons Rd
Broadway Shopping Centre, Broadway
Central Station, Railway Square, Stand J
Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand K
N80 FAQ
What time does the N80 bus start operating?
Services on the N80 bus start at 00:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N80 bus stop working?
Services on the N80 bus stop at 04:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N80 bus arrive?
When does the Hornsby to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hornsby to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N80 bus stop.
N80 Bus Schedule
N80 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:16 - 04:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:16 - 04:16 | 60 |
Tue | 00:16 - 04:16 | 60 |
Wed | 00:16 - 04:16 | 60 |
Thu | 00:16 - 04:16 | 60 |
Fri | 00:16 - 04:16 | 60 |
Sat | 00:16 - 04:16 | 60 |
Sun | 00:16 - 04:16 | 60 |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on N80 (from Hornsby Station, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N80 (City Park St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
N80 line bus fare
Busways North West N80 (City Park St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
N80 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the N80 bus route is Hornsby Station, Stand C and the last stop is Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand K. N80 (City Park St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N80 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest N80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N80 bus to take on your trip.
Line N80 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N80 (City Park St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N80 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line N80, in Sydney
N80 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 722W - Parramatta Station to Parramatta East PS/ Timetable
- 607W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 571W - Hunters Hill High to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 704W - Ryde Depot to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 632W - Macquarie Anglican Church to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 684W - Chatswood Stn to Gardener Ave & Buffalo Rd/ Timetable
- 705W - Higginbotham Rd & Nelson St,Ryde to North Ryde Primary/ Timetable
- 593W - Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 649W - Epping Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 699W - Artarmon Public School to Willoughby Public School/ Timetable
- 540 - Silverwater Remand Centre to Auburn/ Timetable
- 756W - Willoughby Primary to North Willoughby/ Timetable
- 552 - Oatlands to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 646W - Denistone East to North Sydney Boys High/ Timetable
- 741W - Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 771W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to East Roseville/ Timetable
- 596W - Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds, Five Dock/ Timetable
- 615W - Cumberland High School to Pemberton St Rydalmere/ Timetable
- 652W - Chatswood to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 774W - Arabella & Woodford Sts, Northwood to St. Aloysius/ Timetable