PC7
Cheadle West - Meir North Line
First Potteries
First Potteries PC7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The PC7 bus (Weston Coyney) has 7 stops departing from Cheadle Academy and ending at New Kingsway.
PC7 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the PC7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Weston Coyney (7 stops)
Cheadle Academy
High School
Franklin Drive
Renard Way
Tunnicliffe Close
Westonfields Drive
New Kingsway
PC7 FAQ
What time does the PC7 bus start operating?
Services on the PC7 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PC7 bus stop working?
Services on the PC7 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PC7 bus arrive?
When does the Cheadle West - Meir North bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cheadle West - Meir North bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a PC7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest PC7 bus stop.
PC7 Bus Schedule
PC7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Potteries Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on PC7 (from Cheadle Academy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of PC7 (Weston Coyney) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Potteries info now.
PC7 line bus fare
First Potteries PC7 (Weston Coyney) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Potteries tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Potteries’s official website.
PC7 (First Potteries)
The first stop of the PC7 bus route is Cheadle Academy and the last stop is New Kingsway. PC7 (Weston Coyney) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: PC7 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Potteries suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest PC7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PC7 bus to take on your trip.
Line PC7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line PC7 (Weston Coyney) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line PC7 bus tracker or a live First Potteries bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Potteries or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Potteries and any bus, including line PC7, in West Midlands
PC7 - Alternative Directions
First Potteries Lines in West Midlands
- PC8 - Fulford - Cheadle West/ Timetable
- 4 - Etruria And Hanley - Crackley & Red Street/ Timetable
- 11B - Bentilee And Ubberley - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 6C - Weston Coyney - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 98 - Town - Baddeley, Milton And Norton/ Timetable
- PC9 - Fulford - Cheadle West/ Timetable
- 22 - Town - Broadway And Longton East/ Timetable
- 21 - Hanford And Trentham - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 37 - Holditch & Chesterton - Broadway And Longton East/ Timetable
- 18 - Leek East - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 7 - Kidsgrove & Ravenscliffe - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 6 - Weston Coyney - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 3 - Etruria And Hanley - Crewe/ Timetable
- 3A - Talke & Butt Lane - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 11 - Etruria And Hanley - Town/ Timetable
- 6A - Etruria And Hanley - Forsbrook/ Timetable
- 101 - Etruria And Hanley - Forebridge/ Timetable
- 4A - Kidsgrove & Ravenscliffe - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 36A - Meir Park - Kidsgrove & Ravenscliffe/ Timetable
- 99 - Town - Bradeley And Chell Heath/ Timetable