QA8 Line
Oakley
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland QA8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The QA8 bus (Oakley) has 20 stops departing from Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline and ending at Burnside Terrace, Oakley.
QA8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:50. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the QA8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oakley (20 stops)
Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline
Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline
Broomhead Drive, Headwell
Broomhead Flats, East Baldridge
Trenchard Place, East Baldridge
Mclean Primary School, East Baldridge
William Street, East Baldridge
Milesmark Primary School, Milesmark
Milesmark Court, Milesmark
Craigluscar Road, Milesmark
Dean Ridge, Gowkhall
Primary School, Carnock
Bonhard Road, Carnock
Sir George Bruce Road, Oakley
Carnock Road, Oakley
Hillview, Oakley
Inzievar Primary School, Oakley
Sligo Street, Oakley
Erskine Wynd, Oakley
Burnside Terrace, Oakley
QA8 FAQ
What time does the QA8 bus start operating?
Services on the QA8 bus start at 14:50 on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the QA8 bus stop working?
Services on the QA8 bus stop at 14:50 on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the QA8 bus arrive?
When does the Oakley Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oakley Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland QA8 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The QA8 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a QA8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest QA8 bus stop.
QA8 bus Schedule
QA8 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 14:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on QA8 (from Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of QA8 (Oakley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
QA8 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland QA8 (Oakley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
QA8 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the QA8 bus route is Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline and the last stop is Burnside Terrace, Oakley. QA8 (Oakley) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: QA8 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest QA8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the QA8 bus to take on your trip.
Line QA8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line QA8 (Oakley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line QA8 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line QA8, in Scotland
QA8 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 73A - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- 41A - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- 58A - Blairgowrie - Perth/ Timetable
- AB1 - Ferrytoll Park and Ride - Edinburgh Park/ Timetable
- BE7 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- KC4 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- X61 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Bus Station/ Timetable
- 12 - Gannochy or MRH - Viewlands/ Timetable
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- 90A - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- LG6 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- 60 - Blairgowrie, Wellmeadow - Dunkeld, North Car Park/ Timetable
- 181 - Carnoustie Carlogie Road - Forfar Aldi/ Timetable
- 7A - Dunfermline bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- IK6 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- 43A - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 44A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- CH3 - Springfield - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 46 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 56 - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable