S112 Line
Fairy Meadow
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S112 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S112 bus (Fairy Meadow) has 37 stops departing from Holy Spirit College, Cawley St and ending at Dunfries Ave opp Gaynor Ave.
S112 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:11. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S112 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fairy Meadow (37 stops)
Holy Spirit College, Cawley St
Rothery St after Cawley St
Rothery St opp Kent St
Rothery St opp Bellambi Bowling Club
Rothery St at Edwina St
Rothery St after Edwina St
Rothery St before Cross St
Rothery St opp Eager St
Corrimal Public School, Rothery St
Princes Hwy opp St Columbkille's Corrimal Primary School
Princes Hwy after Collins St
Corrimal Memorial Park, Princes Hwy
Stockland Corrimal, Princes Hwy
Tarrawanna Rd before Yuill Ave
Tarrawanna Rd at Angel St
Meadow St opp Harrigan St
Tarrawanna Community Hall, Meadow St
Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St
Meadow St at Caldwell Ave
Alpini Park, Caldwell Ave
Foothills Rd after Caldwell Ave
Foothhills Rd before Brian St
Margaret St opp Duncan St
Duncan St opp Tucker Ave
Chalmers St before Margaret St
Chalmers St at Margaret St
Chalmers St opp Balgownie Public School
Balgownie Rd opp James Pearson Park
Balgownie Rd before Church St
Balmoral St at Kembla St
Kembla St at Camden St
New Mt Pleasant Rd opp Rose Pde
Dobinson St at Brokers Rd
Ramah Ave after Brokers Rd
Ramah Ave before Woodlands Pde
Ramah Ave before Foothills Rd
Dunfries Ave opp Gaynor Ave
S112 FAQ
What time does the S112 bus start operating?
Services on the S112 bus start at 15:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S112 bus stop working?
Services on the S112 bus stop at 15:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S112 bus arrive?
When does the Fairy Meadow Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fairy Meadow Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S112 (Fairy Meadow) bus fare?
The Fairy Meadow (Fairy Meadow) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a S112 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S112 bus stop.
S112 bus Schedule
S112 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:11 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:11 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:11 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:11 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:11 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S112 (from Holy Spirit College, Cawley St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S112 (Fairy Meadow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S112 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S112 (Fairy Meadow) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S112 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S112 bus route is Holy Spirit College, Cawley St and the last stop is Dunfries Ave opp Gaynor Ave. S112 (Fairy Meadow) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S112 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S112 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S112 bus to take on your trip.
Line S112 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S112 (Fairy Meadow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S112 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S112, in Sydney
S112 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S106 - Para Meadows PS to St Brigid's PS/ Timetable
- S056 - Albion Park PS to Princes Hwy af Nehme Ave/ Timetable
- S255 - Brunderee Rd bf Tyrrell St to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- S078 - Dapto HS to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S207 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to St Marys College/ Timetable
- S174 - Ash Ave bf Maple St to Oak Flats HS/ Timetable
- S131 - Booreea Blvd bf Sheringa Grove to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S129 - Prince Edward Dr at Kanahooka Rd to Albion Park HS via Horsley/ Timetable
- 65 - North Wollongong to Port Kembla (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S130 - Port Kembla Station to Five Islands Secondary College/ Timetable
- S226 - St Johns PS to Compton St af Belmont Rd/ Timetable
- S248 - Warrawong HS to St Marys College/ Timetable
- S215 - TAFE Illawarra Shellharbour Campus to Shellharbour PS/ Timetable
- S221 - Booreea Blvd before Sheringa Grove to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S204 - St Marys College to Gladstone Ave bf Bridge St via Wollongong Station/ Timetable
- S213 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to St Marys College via Shellharbour/ Timetable
- S151 - Terry St af Badgery St to Wollongong HS via Horsley/ Timetable
- S185 - Smiths Hill HS to Obriens Rd bf Princes Hwy/ Timetable
- S202 - Yellow Rock Rd af Tongarra Rd to Albion Park PS/ Timetable
- S224 - Hopman Cres opp Newcombe St to St Francis of Assisi PS/ Timetable