S148 Line
Tarrawanna Rd bf Yuill Ave to Keira HS
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S148 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S148 bus (Keira HS) has 22 stops departing from Tarrawanna Rd before Yuill Ave and ending at Keira HS, Lysaght St Bay 1.
S148 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:06. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S148 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Keira HS (22 stops)
Tarrawanna Rd before Yuill Ave
Tarrawanna Rd at Angel St
Meadow St opp Harrigan St
Tarrawanna Community Hall, Meadow St
Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St
Meadow St at Caldwell Ave
Meadow St at Douglas Rd
Brian St after Meadow St
Brian St before Foothills Rd
Foothills Rd opp Margaret St
Foothills Rd before Farrell St
Balgownie Rd at Meadow St
Balgownie Rd at Strathallan Ave
Balgownie Rd before Alexander St
Balgownie Rd opp Guest Park
Princes Hwy opp Fairy Meadow Demonstration School
Princes Hwy opp Guest Ave
Princes Hwy after Townsend Ave
Princes Hwy opp Collaery Ave
Princes Hwy opp Lysaght Ave
Wollongong High School Performing Arts Centre, Lysaght St, Bay 5
Keira HS, Lysaght St Bay 1
S148 FAQ
What time does the S148 bus start operating?
Services on the S148 bus start at 08:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S148 bus stop working?
Services on the S148 bus stop at 08:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S148 bus arrive?
When does the Tarrawanna Rd bf Yuill Ave to Keira HS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tarrawanna Rd bf Yuill Ave to Keira HS Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S148 (Keira HS) bus fare?
The Tarrawanna Rd bf Yuill Ave to Keira HS (Keira HS) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a S148 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S148 bus stop.
S148 bus Schedule
S148 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:06 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:06 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:06 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:06 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:06 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S148 (from Tarrawanna Rd before Yuill Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S148 (Keira HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S148 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S148 (Keira HS) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S148 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S148 bus route is Tarrawanna Rd before Yuill Ave and the last stop is Keira HS, Lysaght St Bay 1. S148 (Keira HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S148 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S148 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S148 bus to take on your trip.
Line S148 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S148 (Keira HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S148 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S148, in Sydney
S148 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S199 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to Albion Park HS via Kiama Downs/ Timetable
- S208 - Obriens Rd af Princes Hwy to St Marys College/ Timetable
- S237 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to The Illawarra Grammar School/ Timetable
- 33 - Wollongong to Dapto via Unanderra (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S245 - Albert St at Nudjia Rd to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S257 - Garnett Dr at Lakewood Blvd to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- S129 - Prince Edward Dr at Kanahooka Rd to Albion Park HS via Horsley/ Timetable
- S053 - Esperance Dr at Danjeera Dr to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S218 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Shellharbour PS/ Timetable
- 8 - Wollongong to Bellambi via Balgownie (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S151 - Terry St af Badgery St to Wollongong HS via Horsley/ Timetable
- S110 - Bong Bong Rd opp Parkdale Ave to Hayes Park PS via Horsley/ Timetable
- S133 - Gerard Ave at Carlon Cr to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S063 - Cedars Christian College to Shellharbour Bus Depot/ Timetable
- S090 - Little Park, Wollongong St to Edmund Rice College via Shell Cove/ Timetable
- 57 - Wollongong to Shellharbour via Warrawong (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S086 - Bong Bong Rd opp Horsley Dr to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S144 - Wentworth Rd opp Jubilee Rd to Wollongong HS of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- S192 - Princes Hwy opp Victoria St to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- 52 - Flinders to Shellharbour Junction/ Timetable