S170 Line
Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Oak Flats HS via Shearwater Bvd
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S170 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S170 bus (Albion Park Rail) has 19 stops departing from Balarang Public School, School Grounds and ending at 26 Princes Hwy.
S170 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S170 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albion Park Rail (19 stops)
Balarang Public School, School Grounds
Stockland Retail Park, New Lake Entrance Rd
New Lake Entrance Rd before Pioneer Dr
Princes Hwy after Colden Dr
Princes Hwy before Woollybutt Dr
Princes Hwy opp The Oaks Hotel
Princes Hwy before Kimbeth Cres
Princes Hwy opp Albion Park Station
Windang St before Koona St
Koona St at Windang St
2B Koona St
Shearwater Bvd at Sandpiper Cl
Shearwater Bvd at Osprey Pl
Shearwater Bvd after Osprey Pl
Windang St after Koona St
Princes Hwy opp Creamery Rd
Princes Hwy after Airport Rd
Princes Hwy before Rosewood St
26 Princes Hwy
S170 FAQ
What time does the S170 bus start operating?
Services on the S170 bus start at 14:05 on Tuesday.
What time does the S170 bus stop working?
Services on the S170 bus stop at 14:05 on Tuesday.
What time does the S170 bus arrive?
When does the Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Oak Flats HS via Shearwater Bvd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Oak Flats HS via Shearwater Bvd Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S170 (Albion Park Rail) bus fare?
The Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Oak Flats HS via Shearwater Bvd (Albion Park Rail) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a S170 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S170 bus stop.
S170 bus Schedule
S170 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S170 (from Balarang Public School, School Grounds), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S170 (Albion Park Rail) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S170 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S170 (Albion Park Rail) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S170 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S170 bus route is Balarang Public School, School Grounds and the last stop is 26 Princes Hwy. S170 (Albion Park Rail) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S170 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S170 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S170 bus to take on your trip.
Line S170 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S170 (Albion Park Rail) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S170 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S170, in Sydney
S170 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S063 - Cedars Christian College to Shellharbour Bus Depot/ Timetable
- S200 - Mortlock Dr at Collie Way to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- S246 - Wentworth Rd after Darcy Rd to Warrawong HS/ Timetable
- S201 - Brunderee Rd bf Tyrrel St to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- S148 - Tarrawanna Rd bf Yuill Ave to Keira HS/ Timetable
- S101 - Figtree HS to Kembla Heights via Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- S237 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to The Illawarra Grammar School/ Timetable
- S210 - Shellharbour Rd bf Cove Bvd to St Marys College via Oak Flats/ Timetable
- S207 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to St Marys College/ Timetable
- 43 - Port Kembla to Mt Brown (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S152 - Bellambi Bowling Club to Keira HS/ Timetable
- S120 - Gilmore St at Reserve St to Illawarra Christian School via Unanderra/ Timetable
- S251 - Bellambi Bowling Club to Woonona HS/ Timetable
- S171 - Woollybutt Dr bf Jarrah Way to Oak Flats HS/ Timetable
- 30 - Kembla Grange to Dapto via Wongawilli/ Timetable
- S154 - Gladstone Ave opp TAFE Illawarra to Wollongong HS of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- S228 - Bong Bong Rd opp Parkdale Ave to St Johns PS/ Timetable
- S112 - Dunfries Ave bf Gaynor Ave to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S169 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to Nareena Hills PS/ Timetable
- S146 - Shellharbour Rd af George St to Southern Cross Blvd bf Buckley/ Timetable