S179 Line
Terry St af Badgery St to Shellharbour Anglican College
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S179 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S179 bus (Albion Park) has 47 stops departing from Shellharbour College, School Grounds, Piper Dr and ending at Terry St before Church St.
S179 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:46. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S179 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albion Park (47 stops)
Shellharbour College, School Grounds, Piper Dr
Lakewood Bvd before Garnett Gr
Munmorah Cct opp Jindabyne Rd
Flinders PreSchool Education Centre, Willinga Rd
Brunderee Rd after Willinga Rd
Brunderee Rd before Baragoot Rd
Brunderee Rd after Baragoot Rd
Brunderee Rd before Fischer Rd
Brunderee Rd after Fischer St
Pioneer Dr after Brunderee Rd
Glider Ave opp Palma Way
Glider Ave opp Kangaroo Dr
College Ave before Pioneer Dr
Pioneer Dr at Westwood Dr
Princes Hwy after Colden Dr
Princes Hwy before Woollybutt Dr
Tongarra Rd opp Albion Park Rail Public School
Tongarra Rd opp McDonald Park
Tongarra Rd before Croome Rd
Tongarra Rd after Stapleton Ave
Tongarra Rd opp Halket Lane
Terry St after O'Gorman St
Hillside Dr at Scarborough Cct
Hillside Dr after Scarborough Cct
Hillside Dr at Tallowood St
Hillside Dr opp Nepean Pl
Hillside Dr before Daintree Dr
Daintree Dr opp Huon Cres
Daintree Dr at Gloucester Cct
Ashburton Dr opp Mt Terry Primary School
Ashburton Dr before Fields Dr
Esperance Dr at Drysdale Rd
Esperance Dr before Boondooma St
Esperance Dr at Danjera Dr
Danjera Dr at Chinchilla Way
Mortlock Dr after Bendora St
Mortlock Dr at Kalgan Way
Mortlock Dr before Ashburton Dr
Burdekin Dr after Ashburton Dr
Burdekin Dr after Fields Dr
Burdekin Dr opp Grey St
Burdekin Dr opp Barcoo Cct
Burdekin Dr opp Barcoo Cct
Burdekin Dr at Roper Rd
Terry St after Daintree Dr
Terry St at Wiley St
Terry St before Church St
S179 FAQ
What time does the S179 bus start operating?
Services on the S179 bus start at 15:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S179 bus stop working?
Services on the S179 bus stop at 15:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S179 bus arrive?
When does the Terry St af Badgery St to Shellharbour Anglican College Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terry St af Badgery St to Shellharbour Anglican College Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S179 (Albion Park) bus fare?
The Terry St af Badgery St to Shellharbour Anglican College (Albion Park) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a S179 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S179 bus stop.
S179 bus Schedule
S179 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:46 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:46 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:46 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:46 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:46 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S179 (from Shellharbour College, School Grounds, Piper Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S179 (Albion Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S179 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S179 (Albion Park) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S179 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S179 bus route is Shellharbour College, School Grounds, Piper Dr and the last stop is Terry St before Church St. S179 (Albion Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S179 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S179 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S179 bus to take on your trip.
Line S179 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S179 (Albion Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S179 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S179, in Sydney
S179 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S136 - Wentworth Rd opp Jubilee Rd to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S088 - Bellambi Bowling Club to Edmund Rice College/ Timetable
- S204 - St Marys College to Gladstone Ave bf Bridge St via Wollongong Station/ Timetable
- S080 - Dapto HS to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S183 - Smiths Hill HS to Princes Hwy opp Farmborough Rd/ Timetable
- S249 - Warrawong HS to Crown St after Harbour St/ Timetable
- S253 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Warrilla HS/ Timetable
- S214 - Shellharbour Rd opp Peterborough Ave to Shellharbour PS/ Timetable
- S074 - Corrimal HS to Bellambi PS via Rothery St/ Timetable
- S265 - Edmund Rice College to Wollongong Station/ Timetable
- S186 - Smiths Hill HS to University of Wollongong/ Timetable
- S132 - Tresnan Ave at Blackman Pde to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S122 - Shellharbour Depot to Illawarra Christian School via Albion Park/ Timetable
- S231 - London Dr opp Shaftesbury Ave to St Brigids PS/ Timetable
- S226 - St Johns PS to Compton St af Belmont Rd/ Timetable
- S152 - Bellambi Bowling Club to Keira HS/ Timetable
- S221 - Booreea Blvd before Sheringa Grove to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S172 - Jarrah Way at Sugargum St to Oak Flats HS/ Timetable
- S208 - Obriens Rd af Princes Hwy to St Marys College/ Timetable
- S073 - Fairy Meadow Demonstration School to Corrimal HS/ Timetable