S209 Line
Wyong HS
Coastal Liner
Coastal Liner S209 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S209 bus (Wyong HS) has 36 stops departing from Jilliby Public School, Jilliby Rd and ending at Wyong High School, Alison Rd.
S209 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S209 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wyong HS (36 stops)
Jilliby Public School, Jilliby Rd
Jilliby Public School, Little Jilliby Rd
Jilliby Rd opp Jilliby Public School
215 Jilliby Rd
Jilliby Rd opp Watagan Forest Dr
Jilliby Cemetery, Jilliby Rd
Jilliby Rd before Hue Hue Rd
Hue Hue Rd opp Kiera Lane
Hue Hue Rd opp Song Bird Lane
Hue Hue Rd at Jascaren Cl
Hue Hue Rd opp Brolga Way
Hue Hue Rd opp St Johns Rd
Hue Hue Rd before Dicksons Rd
450 Hue Hue Rd
Hue Hue Rd opp Holloway Dr
Parkridge Dr at Hue Hue Rd
Parkridge Dr opp Brookfield Cl
Crestwood Rd at Sandra St
Sandra St opp Tracey Lea Cl
Sandra St before Hue Hue Rd
Sandra St at Hue Hue Rd
Hue Hue Rd at Buttonderry Way
Hue Hue Rd opp Parkridge Dr
28 Holloway Dr
Hue Hue Rd after Holloway Dr
447-449 Hue Hue Rd
Hue Hue Rd opp Dicksons Rd
Hue Hue Rd at St Johns Rd
Hue Hue Rd before Brolga Way
Hue Hue Rd at Kiera Lane
135 Hue Hue Rd
Taskers Hue Rd
Alison Rd after Cape Rd
Wyong Christian Community School, Alison Rd
Alison Rd opp 93
Wyong High School, Alison Rd
S209 FAQ
What time does the S209 bus start operating?
Services on the S209 bus start at 15:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S209 bus stop working?
Services on the S209 bus stop at 15:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S209 bus arrive?
When does the Wyong HS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wyong HS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S209 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S209 bus stop.
S209 bus Schedule
S209 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Coastal Liner bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S209 (from Jilliby Public School, Jilliby Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S209 (Wyong HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Coastal Liner info now.
S209 line bus fare
Coastal Liner S209 (Wyong HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Coastal Liner tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Coastal Liner’s official website.
S209 (Coastal Liner)
The first stop of the S209 bus route is Jilliby Public School, Jilliby Rd and the last stop is Wyong High School, Alison Rd. S209 (Wyong HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S209 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Coastal Liner suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S209 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S209 bus to take on your trip.
Line S209 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S209 (Wyong HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S209 bus tracker or a live Coastal Liner bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Coastal Liner or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Coastal Liner and any bus, including line S209, in Sydney
Coastal Liner Lines in Sydney
- S204 - Warnervale PS to Wyong/ Timetable
- 13 - Lemon Tree to Tuggerah via Warnervale/ Timetable
- S104 - Jilliby PS to Warnervale PS via Hamlyn Terrace/ Timetable
- S105 - Minnesota Rd after Warnervale Rd to Lake Haven/ Timetable
- S206 - Mackillop CC to Bushells Ridge Rd/ Timetable
- S107 - Wadalba to Mackillop College via Lakes Grammar/ Timetable
- S109 - Lake Haven to Lakes Grammar School/ Timetable
- 91 - Lake Haven to Norah Head via Toukley & Noraville (Loop Service)
- S210 - CCGS to Old Maitland Rd & Yarramalong Rd/ Timetable
- S207 - Lakes Grammar School to Westfield Tuggerah/ Timetable
- S203 - Wadalba CS to Warnervale Rd bf Sparks Rd/ Timetable
- S108 - Wyong to Lakes Grammar School via Woongarrah/ Timetable
- S111 - Alison Rd after Cape Rd to St Phillips CC/ Timetable
- 98 - Lake Haven to Chain Valley Bay via Blue Haven (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S106 - Bushells Ridge Rd at Hue Hue Rd to Mackillop CC/ Timetable
- 12 - Dooralong to Tuggerah via Durren Durren/ Timetable
- 11 - Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Warnervale/ Timetable
- 80 - Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr
- S103 - Howelston Rd opp Balmoral Dr to Wadalba HS/ Timetable