S213 Line
Kiama
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S213 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S213 bus (Kiama) has 75 stops departing from St Mary Star of the Sea College, Harbour St and ending at Bonaira St at Henley Ave.
S213 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S213 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kiama (75 stops)
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Harbour St
Corrimal St at Bank St
Corrimal St opp Glebe St
Corrimal St opp Beach St
Corrimal St at Swan St
Springhill Rd opp Bridge St
Springhill Rd at Port Kembla Steelworks Rd
Springhill Rd after Entry Rd
Cringila Station, Five Islands Rd
King St opp Bent St
Warrawong Plaza, King St
King Ave at Hoskins Ave
King Ave after Kemblawarra Rd
King St Centre, King St
Primbee Bypa after Golf Pl
Port Kembla Golf Club, Windang Rd
Windang Rd at Bakers Lane
71 Windang Rd
Windang Rd after Boundary Rd
Windang Rd after Wattle St
Windang Rd after Bankia Ave
Windang Rd before Boronia Ave
Windang Rd opp Cedar Ave
Shellharbour Rd before Pur Pur Ave
Shellharbour Rd at Peterborough Ave
Warilla Grove Shops, Shellharbour Rd
Shellharbour Rd after Veronica St
Shellharbour Rd at Woodford Ave
Lake Entrance Rd at Antrim Rd
Lake Entrance Rd before Leawarra Ave
Lake Entrance Rd before The Kingsway
Lake Entrance Rd opp Landy Dr
Captain Cook Dr after Phillip Cres
Messenger Rd after Captain Cook Dr
The Kingsway before Irvine St
Leawarra Ave opp Irvine St
Warilla High School, Keross Ave
Shellharbour Rd opp Keross Ave
Shellharbour Rd opp Woodlands Dr
Amity College, Shellharbour Rd
Ocean Beach Dr after Shellharbour Rd
Ocean Beach Dr opp Parklands Dr
Ocean Beach Dr opp Melia St
Ocean Beach Dr opp Evergreen Dr
Ocean Beach Dr before Parklands Dr
Parklands Dr opp Kingdom Hall
Wattle Rd opp Flinders Reserve
Wattle Rd opp Shellharbour Workers Club
Pioneer Park, Addison St
Addison St at Mary St
Shellharbour Public School, Mary St
St Paul's Anglican Church, Towns St
Little Park, Wollongong St
Addison St at Wentworth St
Addison St before Mary St
Addison St opp Pioneer Park
Shellharbour Cemetery, Shellharbour Rd
Shellharbour Bus Depot, Shellharbour Rd
Shellharbour Rd before Cove Bvd
Cove Bvd after Shellharbour Rd
Cove Bvd before Brindabella Dr
Southern Cross Bvd after Cove Bvd
Southern Cross Bvd after Hinchinbrook Dr
Southern Cross Bvd Aft Killalea Dr
Southern Cross Bvd at Mornington Ct
Riverside Dr at The Village
Bombo Station, Princes Hwy
Gipps St at Hothersal St
Hindmarsh Park, Collins St
Kiama Station, Railway Pde
Manning St after Bong Bong St
St Peter Paul Primary, Manning St
Manning St before Farmer St
Taylor St at Orana Ave
Bonaira St at Henley Ave
S213 FAQ
What time does the S213 bus start operating?
Services on the S213 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S213 bus stop working?
Services on the S213 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S213 bus arrive?
When does the Kiama Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kiama Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S213 (Kiama) bus fare?
The Kiama (Kiama) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a S213 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S213 bus stop.
S213 bus Schedule
S213 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S213 (from St Mary Star of the Sea College, Harbour St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S213 (Kiama) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S213 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S213 (Kiama) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S213 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S213 bus route is St Mary Star of the Sea College, Harbour St and the last stop is Bonaira St at Henley Ave. S213 (Kiama) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S213 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S213 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S213 bus to take on your trip.
Line S213 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S213 (Kiama) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S213 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S213, in Sydney
S213 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S119 - Woonona HS to Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- 41 - Dapto to University of Wollongong/ Timetable
- S211 - Berkeley Rd opp Semaphore Rd to St Marys College via Lake Heights/ Timetable
- S265 - Edmund Rice College to Wollongong Station/ Timetable
- S092 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to Edmund Rice College/ Timetable
- S131 - Booreea Blvd bf Sheringa Grove to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S209 - WIN Sports & Entertainment Centre to Terry St opp Ogorman St via Horsley/ Timetable
- 71 - Shellharbour to Kiama (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S262 - St Marys College to Wollongong Station/ Timetable
- S182 - Stocklands Shellharbour to Smiths Hill HS/ Timetable
- S253 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Warrilla HS/ Timetable
- S052 - Woollybutt Dr bf Jarrah Way to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- 39 - Wollongong to Figtree via Mt Keira (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S180 - Lake Illawarra South PS to Shellharbour Anglican College/ Timetable
- S110 - Bong Bong Rd opp Parkdale Ave to Hayes Park PS via Horsley/ Timetable
- S128 - Terry St at Wiley St to Calderwood Christian School/ Timetable
- 75 - Stockland Shellharbour to Calderwood & Tullimbar (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S164 - Terry St af Badgery St to Mt Terry PS/ Timetable
- S246 - Wentworth Rd after Darcy Rd to Warrawong HS/ Timetable
- S083 - Kembla Grange to Horsley via Wongawilli/ Timetable