S259 Line
Macksville PS
Busways S259 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S259 (Macksville PS) has 4 stations departing from Upper Warrell Creek Rd at Preston Dr and ending at Macksville Public School, Wallace St.
S259 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S259 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Macksville PS (4 stops)
Upper Warrell Creek Rd at Preston Dr
Wallace St after Fairway Cove
Macksville High School, Boundary St
Macksville Public School, Wallace St
S259 FAQ
What time does the S259 start operating?
Services on the S259 start at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S259 stop working?
Services on the S259 stop at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S259 arrive?
When does the Macksville PS line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Macksville PS line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S259 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S259 station.
S259 Schedule
S259 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S259 (from Upper Warrell Creek Rd at Preston Dr), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S259 (Macksville PS) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S259 line fare
Busways S259 (Macksville PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S259
The first stop of the S259 route is Upper Warrell Creek Rd at Preston Dr and the last stop is Macksville Public School, Wallace St. S259 (Macksville PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S259 has 4 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S259 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S259 to take on your trip.
Line S259 Real Time Tracker
Track line S259 (Macksville PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S259 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line S259, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S354 - Coffs Harbour PS to Coffs Harbour Thompsons Rd via Bray St/ Timetable
- S345 - Bishop Druitt to Park Beach Plaza via Donn-Patterson Dr/ Timetable
- S309 - St Augustine's Primary to Park Beach Plaza via Vera Dr/ Timetable
- S202 - St Augustines to Coramba/ Timetable
- S330 - Repton Perrys Rd to Repton Mylestom Dr via Mylestom/ Timetable
- S366 - Bishop Druitt to Bonville PS/ Timetable
- S283 - Coramba to Coffs Harbour PS via Coffs Harbour Education Campus/ Timetable
- S261 - Gumma to Nambucca Valley Christian Community via Macksville/ Timetable
- S301 - Coffs Harbour Argyll St to Casuarina Steiner via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- 360 - Macksville to Park Beach Plaza via Nambucca Heads, Urunga & Toormina/ Timetable
- S333 - Bellingen to Coffs Harbour City Centre via Toormina/ Timetable
- 368 - Park Beach Plaza to Coffs Harbour Park Ave via Pearce Dr/ Timetable
- S348 - Boambee PS to Bonville via Boambee & Toormina/ Timetable
- S357 - St Augustine's Primary to Coffs Harbour West High St/ Timetable
- S275 - Urunga South St to Bellingen High via Fernmount/ Timetable
- S303 - Coffs Harbour Combine St to Tyalla PS via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S367 - Bonville PS to Bonville Archville Station Rd/ Timetable
- S355 - Coffs Harbour PS to Coffs Harbour Combine St via Boambee/ Timetable
- S281 - Bonville PS to Boambee PS via Crossmaglen and Coffs Harbour/ Timetable
- S200 - Coffs Harbour Interchange to Park Beach/ Timetable