S286 Line
Coffs Harbour HS
Busways S286 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S286 (Coffs Harbour HS) has 6 stations departing from North Boambee Rd after Pacific Hwy and ending at Coffs Harbour High School, Nile St.
S286 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:58. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S286 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coffs Harbour HS (6 stops)
North Boambee Rd after Pacific Hwy
North Boambee Rd turnaround
Halls Rd at Bonnie St
Southern Cross University
St John Paul College
Coffs Harbour High School, Nile St
S286 FAQ
What time does the S286 start operating?
Services on the S286 start at 07:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S286 stop working?
Services on the S286 stop at 07:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S286 arrive?
When does the Coffs Harbour HS line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coffs Harbour HS line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S286 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S286 station.
S286 Schedule
S286 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:58 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:58 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:58 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:58 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:58 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S286 (from North Boambee Rd after Pacific Hwy), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S286 (Coffs Harbour HS) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S286 line fare
Busways S286 (Coffs Harbour HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S286
The first stop of the S286 route is North Boambee Rd after Pacific Hwy and the last stop is Coffs Harbour High School, Nile St. S286 (Coffs Harbour HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S286 has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S286 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S286 to take on your trip.
Line S286 Real Time Tracker
Track line S286 (Coffs Harbour HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S286 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line S286, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S201 - Coffs Christian HS to Park Beach/ Timetable
- S287 - Boambee PS to Bonville PS via Coffs Harbour Education Campus/ Timetable
- S319 - St Patrick's Primary to Warrell Creek via Macksville & Eungai Rail/ Timetable
- S273 - Brierfield South Arm Rd to Raleigh PS via Urunga/ Timetable
- S337 - Bellingen High to Urunga/ Timetable
- S196 - Urunga PS to Bonville PS/ Timetable
- S298 - Coffs Harbour Beryl St to Coffs Harbour Christian Community/ Timetable
- S302 - Coffs Harbour Bray St to Tyalla PS/ Timetable
- S342 - Karangi PS to Coffs Harbour via Upper Orara & Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S350 - Mary Help of Christians Primary to Boambee Lindsays Rd via Bonville/ Timetable
- S290 - North Boambee Valley Halls Rd to Bishop Druitt/ Timetable
- S316 - Nambucca Heads High to Macksville High/ Timetable
- S300 - Coffs Harbour to Coffs Harbour Education Campus/ Timetable
- S186 - Park Beach to St Augustines/ Timetable
- S253 - Valla to Nambucca Heads High via Hyland Park/ Timetable
- S249 - Nambucca Heads Bellwood Rd to Nambucca Valley Christian/ Timetable
- S276 - Bellingen High to Bellingen PS via Fernmount/ Timetable
- S256 - Macksville to Bishop Druitt via St John Paul/ Timetable
- S365 - St John Paul to Coffs Harbour Bailey Ave via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- 360X - Macksville to Coffs Harbour Park Ave via Nambucca Heads (Express Service)/ Timetable