S288 Line
Bishop Druitt College
Busways
Busways S288 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S288 bus (Bishop Druitt College) has 9 stops departing from Bailey Ave at Coral Ave and ending at Bishop Druitt College, North Boambee Rd.
S288 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S288 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bishop Druitt College (9 stops)
Bailey Ave at Coral Ave
Beryl St before Frances St
Polwarth Drive Reserve, Polwarth Dr
Bray St Shopping Centre, Bray St
Ocean Pde opp Boultwood St
Harbour Dr opp Jetty Village Shopping Centre
Coffs Harbour High School, Harbour Dr
Coffs Harbour Public School, Harbour Dr
Bishop Druitt College, North Boambee Rd
S288 FAQ
What time does the S288 bus start operating?
Services on the S288 bus start at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S288 bus stop working?
Services on the S288 bus stop at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S288 bus arrive?
When does the Bishop Druitt College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bishop Druitt College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S288 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S288 bus stop.
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S288 (from Bailey Ave at Coral Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S288 (Bishop Druitt College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S288 line bus fare
Busways S288 (Bishop Druitt College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S288 (Busways)
The first stop of the S288 bus route is Bailey Ave at Coral Ave and the last stop is Bishop Druitt College, North Boambee Rd. S288 (Bishop Druitt College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S288 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S288 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S288 bus to take on your trip.
Line S288 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S288 (Bishop Druitt College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S288 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S288, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S589 - St Joseph's Primary to Port Macquarie The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- S416 - Wauchope to St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S549 - Port Macquarie PS to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S620 - Kempsey Adventist to Kempsey via Smithtown/ Timetable
- S605 - Willawarrin PS to Moparrabah Willi Willi Rd/ Timetable
- S594 - St Joseph's Primary to Port Macquarie Crestwood Dr/ Timetable
- S428 - Rawdon Island Rd to Port Macquarie via Sancrox/ Timetable
- S439 - Port Macquarie Watonga St to MacKillop/ Timetable
- 328 - Settlement Point to Port Macquarie Base Hospital/ Timetable
- S374 - West Haven to St Joseph's Regional via Kendall/ Timetable
- S438 - Port Macquarie Jonas Absalom Dr to MacKillop/ Timetable
- S609 - Hickeys Creek to Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S586 - Newman Senior Technical to Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr/ Timetable
- S400 - Wauchope Showground to Beechwood PS/ Timetable
- S604 - St Columba Anglican to Port Macquarie Ocean Dr via Lighthouse Rd/ Timetable
- S452 - Port Macquarie Koala St to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S413 - St Joseph's Primary to Wauchope PS/ Timetable
- S546 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Port Macquarie Watonga St/ Timetable
- S531 - Wauchope PS to Pembrooke Rd/ Timetable
- S417 - Wauchope to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable