S301 Line
Casuarina Steiner
Busways
Busways S301 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S301 bus (Casuarina Steiner) has 14 stops departing from Argyll St opp Elm St and ending at Casuarina Steiner School, Gentle St.
S301 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S301 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Casuarina Steiner (14 stops)
Argyll St opp Elm St
Pacific Hwy before Melittas Ave
Frances St after Long St
St Augustine's Primary School, Gordon St
Coffs Harbour Public School, Salamander St
Coffs Harbour Public School, Harbour Dr
Beryl St before Frances St
Narranga Public School, Robin St
Park Ave opp Little St
St Augustine's Primary School, Gordon St
Earl St at Park Ave
Harbour Dr opp Coffs Harbour Public School
Coffs Harbour High School, Edinburgh St
Casuarina Steiner School, Gentle St
S301 FAQ
What time does the S301 bus start operating?
Services on the S301 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S301 bus stop working?
Services on the S301 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S301 bus arrive?
When does the Casuarina Steiner bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Casuarina Steiner bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S301 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S301 bus stop.
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S301 (from Argyll St opp Elm St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S301 (Casuarina Steiner) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S301 line bus fare
Busways S301 (Casuarina Steiner) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S301 (Busways)
The first stop of the S301 bus route is Argyll St opp Elm St and the last stop is Casuarina Steiner School, Gentle St. S301 (Casuarina Steiner) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S301 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S301 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S301 bus to take on your trip.
Line S301 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S301 (Casuarina Steiner) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S301 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S301, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- 355 - Bellbrook to Kempsey/ Timetable
- S476 - South West Rocks to Macleay Vocational/ Timetable
- S470 - Sancrox Billabong Dr to Hastings Secondary via Lake Innes Dr/ Timetable
- S593 - Westport PS to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S575 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Sherwood Rd/ Timetable
- S579 - Hastings Secondary to Sancrox Rawdon Islands Rd/ Timetable
- S414 - Herons Creek Bago Rd to St Columba Anglican via King Creek/ Timetable
- S625 - Kempsey to Yessabah Clarkes Rd/ Timetable
- S521 - North Haven PS to Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S460 - Port Macquarie Shelly Beach Rd to Port Macquarie PS/ Timetable
- S588 - St Columba Anglican to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S590 - St Columba Anglican to Port Macquarie Ocean Dr/ Timetable
- S482 - Mooneba Armidale Rd to Kempsey High/ Timetable
- S657 - Wauchope to St Josephs Regional/ Timetable
- 325 - Port Macquarie to Port Macquarie The Ruins Way (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S479 - Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd to Willawarrin PS/ Timetable
- S420 - Upper Rollands Plains Rd to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- S553 - Hastings Secondary to Telegraph Point PS/ Timetable
- S561 - Tacking Point PS to Port Macquarie Gordon St/ Timetable
- S554 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie/ Timetable