S346 Line
North Boambee Valley
Busways S346 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S346 (North Boambee Valley) has 4 stations departing from Lindsays Rd opp Boambee Public School and ending at Bishop Druitt College, North Boambee Rd.
S346 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S346 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North Boambee Valley (4 stops)
Lindsays Rd opp Boambee Public School
Ayrshire Park Rd aft Middle Boambee Dr
Boambee Public School, Lindsays Rd
Bishop Druitt College, North Boambee Rd
S346 FAQ
What time does the S346 start operating?
Services on the S346 start at 14:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S346 stop working?
Services on the S346 stop at 14:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S346 arrive?
When does the North Boambee Valley line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North Boambee Valley line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S346 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S346 station.
S346 Schedule
S346 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:57 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S346 (from Lindsays Rd opp Boambee Public School), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S346 (North Boambee Valley) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S346 line fare
Busways S346 (North Boambee Valley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S346
The first stop of the S346 route is Lindsays Rd opp Boambee Public School and the last stop is Bishop Druitt College, North Boambee Rd. S346 (North Boambee Valley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S346 has 4 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S346 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S346 to take on your trip.
Line S346 Real Time Tracker
Track line S346 (North Boambee Valley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S346 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line S346, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S354 - Coffs Harbour PS to Coffs Harbour Thompsons Rd via Bray St/ Timetable
- S305 - Coffs Harbour Bennetts Rd to Bishop Druitt/ Timetable
- S282 - Bonville North Bonville Rd to Toormina PS via Boambee/ Timetable
- S250 - Nambucca Heads to Macksville/ Timetable
- S352 - Coffs Harbour Christian Community to Coffs Harbour Showground/ Timetable
- 361 - Bellingen to Coffs Harbour Park Ave via Toormina/ Timetable
- S280 - Coffs Harbour Coramba Rd to Coffs Harbour High/ Timetable
- S192 - Bellingen PS to Fernmount/ Timetable
- S193 - St Augustines to Bonville PS/ Timetable
- 368 - Park Beach Plaza to Coffs Harbour Park Ave via Pearce Dr/ Timetable
- S300 - Coffs Harbour to Coffs Harbour Education Campus/ Timetable
- 356 - Macksville to Scotts Head via Grassy Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S308 - Macksville to Gumma/ Timetable
- S331 - Nambucca Heads PS to Valla/ Timetable
- S284 - Coffs Harbour City Centre to Narranga PS/ Timetable
- S362 - Coffs Harbour PS to Coffs Harbour Combine St via Karuah Ave & Orara HS/ Timetable
- S303 - Coffs Harbour Combine St to Tyalla PS via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S328 - Bishop Druitt to Bellingen/ Timetable
- S355 - Coffs Harbour PS to Coffs Harbour Combine St via Boambee/ Timetable
- S311 - Nambucca Heads PS to Wirrimbi via Bowraville/ Timetable