S381 Line
Lakewood to Wauchope High via Kendall
Busways
Busways S381 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S381 bus (Wauchope HS) has 11 stops departing from Ocean Dr at Fairwinds Ave and ending at Wauchope High School, Nelson St.
S381 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:41. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S381 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wauchope HS (11 stops)
Ocean Dr at Fairwinds Ave
Comboyne St opp Kendall War Memorial
Bago Rd at Ron Banks Rd
Bago Rd at Little Bago Lane
Bago Rd at Industry St
King Creek Rd opp Berowra Pl
Sarahs Cres after King Creek Rd
King Creek Rd before Oxley Hwy
St Joseph's Primary School, King St
Wauchope Public School, Campbell St
Wauchope High School, Nelson St
S381 FAQ
What time does the S381 bus start operating?
Services on the S381 bus start at 07:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S381 bus stop working?
Services on the S381 bus stop at 07:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S381 bus arrive?
When does the Lakewood to Wauchope High via Kendall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lakewood to Wauchope High via Kendall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S381 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S381 bus stop.
S381 Bus Schedule
S381 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:41 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:41 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:41 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:41 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:41 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S381 (from Ocean Dr at Fairwinds Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S381 (Wauchope HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S381 line bus fare
Busways S381 (Wauchope HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S381 (Busways)
The first stop of the S381 bus route is Ocean Dr at Fairwinds Ave and the last stop is Wauchope High School, Nelson St. S381 (Wauchope HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S381 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S381 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S381 bus to take on your trip.
Line S381 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S381 (Wauchope HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S381 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S381, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S533 - Wauchope PS to Yippin Creek/ Timetable
- S393 - Camden Head to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- 333 - Kendall to Port Macquarie via Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S612 - Aldavilla Primary to Frederickton PS/ Timetable
- S425 - Cooperabung Dr to St Joseph's Regional via Westport PS/ Timetable
- S478 - Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd to Hickeys Creek/ Timetable
- S475 - Moparrabah Willi Willi Rd to Willawarrin PS/ Timetable
- S462 - Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr to Westport PS/ Timetable
- S560 - Tacking Point PS to Port Macquarie Rushcutter Way/ Timetable
- S653 - St Josephs Regional to Port Central/ Timetable
- S527 - Wauchope to Comboyne Wingham Rd/ Timetable
- S530 - Wauchope PS to Wauchope Weismantle St/ Timetable
- S422 - Port Macquarie Marbuk Ave to Tacking Point PS/ Timetable
- S621 - Kempsey East PS to Mooneba Rd/ Timetable
- S586 - Newman Senior Technical to Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr/ Timetable
- S610 - Crescent Head PS to Kempsey/ Timetable
- S389 - Grants Beach Ocean Dr to Camden Haven High via Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S452 - Port Macquarie Koala St to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S509 - Camden Haven High to Bonny Hills via North Haven/ Timetable
- S617 - Aldavilla Primary to Yarravel Link Rd/ Timetable