S422 Line
Tacking Point PS
Busways
Busways S422 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S422 bus (Tacking Point PS) has 4 stops departing from Jonas Absalom Dr at Home Ridge Tce and ending at Tacking Point Public School, Bangalay Dr.
S422 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:34. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S422 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tacking Point PS (4 stops)
Jonas Absalom Dr at Home Ridge Tce
Marbuk Ave before Amethyst Way
Sapphire Dr at Emerald Dr
Tacking Point Public School, Bangalay Dr
S422 FAQ
What time does the S422 bus start operating?
Services on the S422 bus start at 08:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S422 bus stop working?
Services on the S422 bus stop at 08:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S422 bus arrive?
When does the Tacking Point PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tacking Point PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S422 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S422 bus stop.
S422 Bus Schedule
S422 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:34 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S422 (from Jonas Absalom Dr at Home Ridge Tce), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S422 (Tacking Point PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S422 line bus fare
Busways S422 (Tacking Point PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S422 (Busways)
The first stop of the S422 bus route is Jonas Absalom Dr at Home Ridge Tce and the last stop is Tacking Point Public School, Bangalay Dr. S422 (Tacking Point PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S422 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S422 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S422 bus to take on your trip.
Line S422 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S422 (Tacking Point PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S422 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S422, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S483 - Kempsey High to Kempsey East PS via South Kempsey/ Timetable
- S416 - Wauchope to St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S434 - Port Macquarie Jonas Absalom Dr to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S473 - West Kempsey Elbow St to Kempsey Belgrave St/ Timetable
- S602 - Port Macquarie Findlay Dr to Sancrox Rawdon Islands Rd/ Timetable
- S648 - Camden Haven HS to Dunbogan Store/ Timetable
- S384 - Lake Cathie to Laurieton PS/ Timetable
- S583 - Heritage Christian to Port Macquarie Amethyst Way/ Timetable
- S486 - Yessabah Clarkes Rd to Kempsey West PS/ Timetable
- S580 - St Joseph's Regional to Telegraph Point Rollands Plains Rd/ Timetable
- S625 - Kempsey to Yessabah Clarkes Rd/ Timetable
- S376 - Lake Cathie to Camden Haven High via North Haven/ Timetable
- S565 - Hastings PS to Port Macquarie Clifton Dr via The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- 328 - Settlement Point to Port Macquarie Base Hospital/ Timetable
- S588 - St Columba Anglican to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S627 - West Kempsey to Toorooka Warbro Brook Rd/ Timetable
- S626 - Macleay Vocational to West Kempsey/ Timetable
- S464 - Port Macquarie Koala St to Hastings Secondary/ Timetable
- S572 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Major Innes Rd/ Timetable
- S459 - Port Macquarie Gordon St to Tacking Point PS/ Timetable