S423 Line
Kempsey East PS
Busways
Busways S423 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S423 bus (Kempsey East PS) has 6 stops departing from Belgrave St at John St and ending at Kempsey East Public School, Innes St.
S423 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S423 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kempsey East PS (6 stops)
Belgrave St at John St
St Joseph's Primary School, Kemp St
St Paul's College
Kempsey High School, Broughton St
Kempsey West Public School, Marsh St
Kempsey East Public School, Innes St
S423 FAQ
What time does the S423 bus start operating?
Services on the S423 bus start at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S423 bus stop working?
Services on the S423 bus stop at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S423 bus arrive?
When does the Kempsey East PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kempsey East PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S423 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S423 bus stop.
S423 Bus Schedule
S423 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S423 (from Belgrave St at John St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S423 (Kempsey East PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S423 line bus fare
Busways S423 (Kempsey East PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S423 (Busways)
The first stop of the S423 bus route is Belgrave St at John St and the last stop is Kempsey East Public School, Innes St. S423 (Kempsey East PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S423 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S423 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S423 bus to take on your trip.
Line S423 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S423 (Kempsey East PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S423 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S423, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- 336 - Port Macquarie to Wauchope (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S457 - Port Macquarie to Telegraph Point PS via Kundabung/ Timetable
- S558 - St Joseph's Regional to Settlement Point/ Timetable
- S582 - Heritage Christian to Port Macquarie Dahlsford Dr/ Timetable
- S537 - Wauchope Young St to Wauchope King Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S503 - St Joseph's Regional to West Haven via Kendall/ Timetable
- 337 - Comboyne to Wauchope/ Timetable
- 345 - Kempsey to Crescent Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S406 - Wauchope to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- S640 - Port Macquarie John Oxley Dr to Port Macquarie HS/ Timetable
- 332 - Laurieton to Camden Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S388 - Grants Beach Ocean Dr to North Haven PS via Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- 326 - Yarras Forbes River Rd to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S573 - Westport PS to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S546 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Port Macquarie Watonga St/ Timetable
- S542 - Wauchope PS to Upper Pappinbarra/ Timetable
- S440 - Port Macquarie Lord St to St Joseph's Regional via The Jib/ Timetable
- S531 - Wauchope PS to Pembrooke Rd/ Timetable
- S380 - Bonny Hills to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable
- S392 - Camden Haven High to North Haven PS/ Timetable