S478 Line
Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd to Hickeys Creek
Busways
Busways S478 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S478 bus (Hickeys Creek) has 9 stops departing from 838 Hickeys Creek Rd and ending at Hickeys Creek Rd at Armidale Rd.
S478 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S478 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hickeys Creek (9 stops)
838 Hickeys Creek Rd
Hickeys Creek Rd opp 838
Hickeys Creek Rd opp 683
164 Billybyang Creek Rd
Sundowner Rd opp Billybyang Creek Rd
580 Hickeys Creek Rd
Hickeys Creek Rd opp 391
198 Hickeys Creek Rd
Hickeys Creek Rd at Armidale Rd
S478 FAQ
What time does the S478 bus start operating?
Services on the S478 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S478 bus stop working?
Services on the S478 bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S478 bus arrive?
When does the Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd to Hickeys Creek bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd to Hickeys Creek bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S478 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S478 bus stop.
S478 Bus Schedule
S478 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S478 (from 838 Hickeys Creek Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S478 (Hickeys Creek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S478 line bus fare
Busways S478 (Hickeys Creek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S478 (Busways)
The first stop of the S478 bus route is 838 Hickeys Creek Rd and the last stop is Hickeys Creek Rd at Armidale Rd. S478 (Hickeys Creek) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S478 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S478 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S478 bus to take on your trip.
Line S478 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S478 (Hickeys Creek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S478 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S478, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S496 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Bonny Hills via St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S566 - St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr/ Timetable
- S611 - St Joseph's Primary to Kempsey/ Timetable
- S416 - Wauchope to St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S558 - St Joseph's Regional to Settlement Point/ Timetable
- S618 - Aldavilla Primary to Wittitrin Dungay Creek Rd/ Timetable
- 333 - Kendall to Port Macquarie via Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S437 - Port Macquarie Emerald Dr to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- S537 - Wauchope Young St to Wauchope King Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S565 - Hastings PS to Port Macquarie Clifton Dr via The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- 353 - Kempsey to Collombatti (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S527 - Wauchope to Comboyne Wingham Rd/ Timetable
- S510 - St Joseph's Primary to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S645 - Camden Haven HS to Lake Cathie Ocean Dr/ Timetable
- S523 - Kendall to Black Creek Rd via Lorne/ Timetable
- S497 - Camden Haven High to Laurieton/ Timetable
- S467 - Port Macquarie Clifton Dr to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- S381 - Lakewood to Wauchope High via Kendall/ Timetable
- S598 - Newman Senior Technical to Lake Innes Burrawan Forest Dr/ Timetable
- S515 - Lake Cathie PS to Lake Cathie/ Timetable