S549 Line
Port Macquarie
Busways
Busways S549 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S549 bus (Port Macquarie) has 5 stops departing from Port Macquarie Public School, School St and ending at St Columba Anglican School.
S549 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S549 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Macquarie (5 stops)
Port Macquarie Public School, School St
Hastings Secondary College Westport Campus, Findlay Ave
Westport Public School, Widderson St
The Point Dr at Wonga Cres
St Columba Anglican School
S549 FAQ
What time does the S549 bus start operating?
Services on the S549 bus start at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S549 bus stop working?
Services on the S549 bus stop at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S549 bus arrive?
When does the Port Macquarie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Port Macquarie bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S549 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S549 bus stop.
S549 Bus Schedule
S549 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S549 (from Port Macquarie Public School, School St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S549 (Port Macquarie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S549 line bus fare
Busways S549 (Port Macquarie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S549 (Busways)
The first stop of the S549 bus route is Port Macquarie Public School, School St and the last stop is St Columba Anglican School. S549 (Port Macquarie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S549 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S549 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S549 bus to take on your trip.
Line S549 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S549 (Port Macquarie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S549 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S549, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S483 - Kempsey High to Kempsey East PS via South Kempsey/ Timetable
- S470 - Sancrox Billabong Dr to Hastings Secondary via Lake Innes Dr/ Timetable
- S488 - Collombatti Seven Hills Rd to Kempsey West PS/ Timetable
- S520 - Hastings Secondary to Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S551 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S528 - Beechwood PS to Upper Pappinbarra/ Timetable
- S588 - St Columba Anglican to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S374 - West Haven to St Joseph's Regional via Kendall/ Timetable
- S653 - St Josephs Regional to Port Central/ Timetable
- S601 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie Sherwood Rd/ Timetable
- S465 - Port Macquarie Newport Island Rd to MacKillop/ Timetable
- S657 - Wauchope to St Josephs Regional/ Timetable
- S609 - Hickeys Creek to Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S506 - Kendall PS to Kendall/ Timetable
- S637 - North Haven Ocean Dr to Camden Haven HS/ Timetable
- S466 - Bonny Hills to Hastings Secondary/ Timetable
- S652 - Heritage Christian to Thrumster Sovereign Dr/ Timetable
- S654 - Port Macquarie HS to Port Macquarie Koala Rd/ Timetable
- S597 - MacKillop to Port Macquarie Watonga St/ Timetable
- S522 - St Joseph's Regional to Lake Cathie via Port Macquarie/ Timetable