S609 Line
Hickeys Creek to Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd
Busways
Busways S609 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S609 bus (Millbank) has 7 stops departing from Hickeys Creek Rd at Armidale Rd and ending at 838 Hickeys Creek Rd.
S609 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:13. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S609 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Millbank (7 stops)
Hickeys Creek Rd at Armidale Rd
Hickeys Creek Rd opp 198
391 Hickeys Creek Rd
164 Billybyang Creek Rd
Sundowner Rd opp Billybyang Creek Rd
683 Hickeys Creek Rd
838 Hickeys Creek Rd
S609 FAQ
What time does the S609 bus start operating?
Services on the S609 bus start at 16:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S609 bus stop working?
Services on the S609 bus stop at 16:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S609 bus arrive?
When does the Hickeys Creek to Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hickeys Creek to Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S609 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S609 bus stop.
S609 Bus Schedule
S609 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:13 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:13 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:13 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:13 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:13 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S609 (from Hickeys Creek Rd at Armidale Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S609 (Millbank) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S609 line bus fare
Busways S609 (Millbank) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S609 (Busways)
The first stop of the S609 bus route is Hickeys Creek Rd at Armidale Rd and the last stop is 838 Hickeys Creek Rd. S609 (Millbank) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S609 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S609 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S609 bus to take on your trip.
Line S609 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S609 (Millbank) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S609 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S609, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S423 - Kempsey to Kempsey East PS via West Kempsey/ Timetable
- S570 - Tacking Point PS to Port Macquarie Crestwood Dr/ Timetable
- S493 - Kempsey Belgrave St to Kempsey Adventist/ Timetable
- S416 - Wauchope to St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- 322 - Lighthouse Plaza to Port Macquarie via Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S456 - Port Macquarie The Ruins Way to Newman Senior Technical/ Timetable
- 334 - Lighthouse Plaza to Settlement City/ Timetable
- S376 - Lake Cathie to Camden Haven High via North Haven/ Timetable
- S428 - Rawdon Island Rd to Port Macquarie via Sancrox/ Timetable
- 353 - Kempsey to Collombatti (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S465 - Port Macquarie Newport Island Rd to MacKillop/ Timetable
- 323 - Port Macquarie to Lighthouse Beach (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 345 - Kempsey to Crescent Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S572 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Major Innes Rd/ Timetable
- S477 - Temagog Rd to Kempsey/ Timetable
- S598 - Newman Senior Technical to Lake Innes Burrawan Forest Dr/ Timetable
- S961 - St Josephs Regional to Wauchope King Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S461 - King Creek Rd to Hastings Secondary via Wauchope/ Timetable
- S407 - Wauchope Cameron St to Wauchope PS/ Timetable
- S446 - Port Macquarie Marbuk Ave to Hastings Secondary/ Timetable