S566 Line
Merewether HS to Soldiers Point
Port Stephens Coaches
Port Stephens Coaches S566 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S566 bus (Soldiers Point) has 61 stops departing from Merewether High School, Chatham St and ending at Bagnall Ave before Soldiers Point Rd.
S566 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:17. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S566 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Soldiers Point (61 stops)
Merewether High School, Chatham St
Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave
Shell Beach Park, Tourle St
Nelson Bay Rd opp Stockton Cemetery
Nelson Bay Rd opp Taylor Rd
Nelson Bay Rd opp Vardon Rd
1073 Nelson Bay Rd
Nelson Bay Rd at Sunrise Pde
Nelson Bay Rd opp Bayway Village
Nelson Bay Rd before Fullerton Cove Rd
Nelson Bay Rd after Cabbage Tree Rd
Nelson Bay Rd before Slades Rd
Banksia Grove Village, Nelson Bay Rd
Williamtown Leisure Village, Nelson Bay Rd
Nelson Bay Rd before Sansom Rd
Salt Ash Public School, Cecilia Cl
Nelson Bay Rd after Richardson Rd
Church of Christ, Nelson Bay Rd
2741 Nelson Bay Rd
2875 Nelson Bay Rd
Marsh Rd after Nelson Bay Rd
Marsh Rd opp 142
Marsh Rd opp 294
Marsh Rd opp 478
643 Marsh Rd
Marsh Rd opp Bobs Farm Public School
3797 Nelson Bay Rd
3927 Nelson Bay Rd
Nelson Bay Rd after Binder Rd
Nelson Bay Rd after Trotter Rd
4177 Nelson Bay Rd
Nelson Bay Rd before Port Stephens Dr
Sahara Trails, Port Stephens Dr
Port Stephens Dr opp Sky Cl
Port Stephens Dr before Taylors Beach Rd
Taylor Rd at Albert St
27 Taylor Rd
Port Stephens Dr opp Trades Ct
Port Stephens Dr after Diere Point Rd
Port Stephens Dr before Kanimbla Dr
Port Stephens Dr after Kanimbla Dr
Port Stephens Dr after Soldiers Point Rd
Port Stephens Dr at Muller St
Foreshore Dr before Wanda Ave
Foreshore Dr opp Randall Dr
Soldiers Point Rd opp Monkley Ave
Soldiers Point Rd after Diemars Rd
212 Soldiers Point Rd
Soldiers Point Rd before Fleet St
Soldiers Point Rd opp Seaview Cres
Big4 Soldiers Point Holiday Park, Soldiers Point Rd
Soldiers Point Rd after Redman Pl
Soldiers Point Rd before Ash St
Brown Ave after Cromarty Rd
Sunset Bvd before Resthaven Ave
Thou Walla Sunset Retreat, Ridgeway Ave
Soldiers Point Rd opp Soldiers Point Shops
Cromarty Rd at Elk St
Soldiers Point Public School, Cromarty Rd
Bagnall Ave before Ash St
Bagnall Ave before Soldiers Point Rd
S566 FAQ
What time does the S566 bus start operating?
Services on the S566 bus start at 15:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S566 bus stop working?
Services on the S566 bus stop at 15:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S566 bus arrive?
When does the Merewether HS to Soldiers Point bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Merewether HS to Soldiers Point bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S566 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S566 bus stop.
S566 Bus Schedule
S566 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:17 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:17 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:17 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:17 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:17 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Port Stephens Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S566 (from Merewether High School, Chatham St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S566 (Soldiers Point) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Port Stephens Coaches info now.
S566 line bus fare
Port Stephens Coaches S566 (Soldiers Point) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Port Stephens Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Port Stephens Coaches’s official website.
S566 (Port Stephens Coaches)
The first stop of the S566 bus route is Merewether High School, Chatham St and the last stop is Bagnall Ave before Soldiers Point Rd. S566 (Soldiers Point) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S566 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Port Stephens Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S566 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S566 bus to take on your trip.
Line S566 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S566 (Soldiers Point) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S566 bus tracker or a live Port Stephens Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Port Stephens Coaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Port Stephens Coaches and any bus, including line S566, in Sydney
Port Stephens Coaches Lines in Sydney
- 133 - Nelson Bay to Soldiers Point/ Timetable
- 135 - Nelson Bay to Raymond Terrace/ Timetable
- S101 - Fingal Bay to Tomaree HS/ Timetable
- S702 - Salamander Bay to Tomaree HS/ Timetable
- S901 - Anna Bay to Tomaree HS/ Timetable
- S812 - St Michaels PS to Soldiers Point/ Timetable
- S912 - St Phillips Christian College to Fingal Bay Shops/ Timetable
- S401 - Taylors Beach to Tomaree HS/ Timetable
- S403 - St Michaels PS to Tomaree PS/ Timetable
- S513 - Tomaree HS to Nelson Bay/ Timetable
- S903 - St Michaels PS to St Phillips Christian College/ Timetable
- S100 - Salamander Bay to Tomaree HS/ Timetable
- S712 - Anna Bay PS to Salamander Bay/ Timetable
- S556 - Fingal Bay to Hunter Valley Grammar School/ Timetable
- S905 - Soldiers Point PS to Tomaree TAFE/ Timetable
- S565 - Hunter Sports HS to Anna Bay Oval/ Timetable
- S904 - St Phillips Christian College to Soldiers Point PS/ Timetable
- S571 - Soldiers Point to Medowie/ Timetable
- S312 - Soldiers Point PS to Anna Bay PS/ Timetable
- S104 - Anna Bay PS to Salt Ash PS/ Timetable