S683 Line
Grafton Marlow St to Grafton High via Junction Hill
Busways
Busways S683 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S683 bus (Grafton HS) has 4 stops departing from North St at Marlow St and ending at Grafton High School, Oliver St.
S683 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S683 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grafton HS (4 stops)
North St at Marlow St
Leaf St after Shadybower Dr
Summerland Way before Capricorn Cres
Grafton High School, Oliver St
S683 FAQ
What time does the S683 bus start operating?
Services on the S683 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S683 bus stop working?
Services on the S683 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S683 bus arrive?
When does the Grafton Marlow St to Grafton High via Junction Hill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grafton Marlow St to Grafton High via Junction Hill bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S683 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S683 bus stop.
S683 Bus Schedule
S683 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S683 (from North St at Marlow St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S683 (Grafton HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S683 line bus fare
Busways S683 (Grafton HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S683 (Busways)
The first stop of the S683 bus route is North St at Marlow St and the last stop is Grafton High School, Oliver St. S683 (Grafton HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S683 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S683 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S683 bus to take on your trip.
Line S683 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S683 (Grafton HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S683 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S683, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S412 - Redbank Stoney Creek Rd to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- S496 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Bonny Hills via St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S377 - Lake Cathie Ocean Dr to Camden Haven High via North Haven/ Timetable
- S450 - Port Macquarie to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S486 - Yessabah Clarkes Rd to Kempsey West PS/ Timetable
- 334 - Lighthouse Plaza to Settlement City/ Timetable
- S551 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S537 - Wauchope Young St to Wauchope King Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S580 - St Joseph's Regional to Telegraph Point Rollands Plains Rd/ Timetable
- S565 - Hastings PS to Port Macquarie Clifton Dr via The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- S540 - Wauchope PS to Pipeclay Rd/ Timetable
- S560 - Tacking Point PS to Port Macquarie Rushcutter Way/ Timetable
- S547 - Kempsey Belgrave St to Kempsey via West Kempsey/ Timetable
- S643 - St Josephs Regional to Port Macquarie The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- S492 - South Kempsey Crescent Head Rd to Kempsey East PS via Crescent Head/ Timetable
- S448 - Settlement Point to Hastings Secondary via Lady Nelson Dr/ Timetable
- S564 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- 329 - Settlement City to Port Macquarie Yarranabee Rd (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S531 - Wauchope PS to Pembrooke Rd/ Timetable
- S463 - Port Macquarie Clifton Dr to Hastings PS via Marian Dr/ Timetable