S431 Line
Lake Innes Burrawan Forest Dr to Westport PS
Busways
Busways S431 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S431 bus (Westport PS) has 14 stops departing from Burrawan Forest Dr opp Boswell Dr and ending at Westport Public School, Widderson St.
S431 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S431 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westport PS (14 stops)
Burrawan Forest Dr opp Boswell Dr
Lake Innes Dr after Pacific Hwy
Apanie Rd turnaround
Apanie Rd at Lake Innes Dr
Lake Innes Dr before Pacific Hwy
Sovereign Dr before Cohen Way
St Joseph's Regional College
Oxley Hwy after Sherwood Rd
Findlay Park, Findlay Dr
Heritage Christian School, Mumford St
Newman Senior Technical College
St Joseph's Primary School, Warlters St
Bay St before Newport Island Rd
Westport Public School, Widderson St
S431 FAQ
What time does the S431 bus start operating?
Services on the S431 bus start at 07:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S431 bus stop working?
Services on the S431 bus stop at 07:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S431 bus arrive?
When does the Lake Innes Burrawan Forest Dr to Westport PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake Innes Burrawan Forest Dr to Westport PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S431 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S431 bus stop.
S431 Bus Schedule
S431 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S431 (from Burrawan Forest Dr opp Boswell Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S431 (Westport PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S431 line bus fare
Busways S431 (Westport PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S431 (Busways)
The first stop of the S431 bus route is Burrawan Forest Dr opp Boswell Dr and the last stop is Westport Public School, Widderson St. S431 (Westport PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S431 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S431 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S431 bus to take on your trip.
Line S431 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S431 (Westport PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S431 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S431, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S513 - North Haven PS to Bonny Hills via Seafront Cct/ Timetable
- S514 - Camden Haven High to Bonny Hills via Laurieton/ Timetable
- S493 - Kempsey Belgrave St to Kempsey Adventist/ Timetable
- S602 - Port Macquarie Findlay Dr to Sancrox Rawdon Islands Rd/ Timetable
- S960 - St Josephs Regional to Wauchope Showground/ Timetable
- S437 - Port Macquarie Emerald Dr to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- 328 - Settlement Point to Port Macquarie Base Hospital/ Timetable
- S498 - Port Macquarie PS to Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S560 - Tacking Point PS to Port Macquarie Rushcutter Way/ Timetable
- 340 - Kempsey to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- S557 - Tacking Point PS to Lighthouse Plaza/ Timetable
- S649 - Camden Haven HS to Kew Ocean Dr/ Timetable
- S644 - Laurieton PS to Camden Haven HS/ Timetable
- S564 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S572 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Major Innes Rd/ Timetable
- S452 - Port Macquarie Koala St to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S474 - Toorooka Warbro Brook Rd to Macleay Vocational/ Timetable
- S386 - Kew Pacific Hwy to Laurieton PS via Johns River/ Timetable
- S442 - Settlement Point to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable
- S394 - Herons Creek Pacific Hwy to North Haven PS via Kendall/ Timetable