S823 Line
Lavington
Martins Albury
Martins Albury S823 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S823 bus (Lavington) has 37 stops departing from Lavington East Public School, Daly St and ending at Prune St at Hall Ave.
S823 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S823 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lavington (37 stops)
Lavington East Public School, Daly St
Schaefer St at Kotthoff St
Holy Spirit Primary School, Mutsch St
Hague St opp Lavington Public School
Burrows Rd before Pearsall St
Reservoir Rd at Michelle Ave
Reservoir Rd at Briardale Rd
Reservoir Rd at Sunwood Dr
Union Rd after John Ct
Wright St at Emma Way
Wright St at Marimba Cct
Wright St at Dumbrell Cct
Glenroy Public School, Burrows Rd
Tenbrink St after Wilkinson St
Sackville St opp TAFE Albury Campus
Sackville St before Elm St
Albury High School, Kiewa St
James Fallon High School, Fallon St
Union Rd at Moore St
Parkland Cres at Union Dr
Balston St at Sutherland St
Kentucky Ave at Sunshine Ct
Dale Cres at Cheyenne Dr
Dale Cres opp Tracy St
Rose St opp Colley St
Rose St at Vickers Rd
Lavington East Public School, Douglas Rd
Webb St opp McMaster Ave
Webb St before Kaitlers Rd
Kaitlers Rd before Algona Rd
Baranbale Way opp Buronga Dr
Baranbale Way before Cardo Dr
Springdale Heights Public School, Baranbale Way
Kemp St before Kaitlers Rd
Kaitlers Rd opp Garoogong Rd
Kaitlers Rd at Prune St
Prune St at Hall Ave
S823 FAQ
What time does the S823 bus start operating?
Services on the S823 bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S823 bus stop working?
Services on the S823 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S823 bus arrive?
When does the Lavington bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lavington bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S823 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S823 bus stop.
Martins Albury Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S823 (from Lavington East Public School, Daly St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S823 (Lavington) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Martins Albury info now.
S823 line bus fare
Martins Albury S823 (Lavington) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Martins Albury tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Martins Albury’s official website.
S823 (Martins Albury)
The first stop of the S823 bus route is Lavington East Public School, Daly St and the last stop is Prune St at Hall Ave. S823 (Lavington) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S823 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Martins Albury suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S823 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S823 bus to take on your trip.
Line S823 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S823 (Lavington) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S823 bus tracker or a live Martins Albury bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Martins Albury or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Martins Albury and any bus, including line S823, in Sydney
Martins Albury Lines in Sydney
- S803 - Glenroy & Quicks Hill to North Albury & Albury Schools via Lavington/ Timetable
- S807 - Thurgoona to Albury Schools via Lavington/ Timetable
- S834 - Albury & North Albury Schools to Thurgoona via Lavington/ Timetable
- S839 - Thurgoona Schools to Kerr Rd via Thurgoona/ Timetable
- S822 - Albury & North Albury Schools to Glenroy via Macauley St/ Timetable
- S806 - Thurgoona to North Albury Schools via North Albury & Lavington/ Timetable
- S831 - Albury & North Albury Schools to Thurgoona via Glenroy/ Timetable
- S804 - Thurgoona to Albury & North Albury Schools via Quicks Hill/ Timetable
- S843 - Albury to Walla Walla Schools via Jindera & Burrumbuttock/ Timetable
- S840 - Albury & North Albury to Jindera Schools via Springdale Heights/ Timetable
- S837 - Trinity Anglican College to Kerr Rd via Thurgoona/ Timetable
- S802 - Albury to North Albury & Albury Schools via Glenroy & Hamilton Valley/ Timetable
- S826 - N Albury & Lavington Schools to Glenroy via Lavington & Hamilton Valley/ Timetable
- 906 - Lavington to Albury via North Albury/ Timetable
- S842 - Albury to Jindera Schools via Hamilton Valley/ Timetable
- 907 - Quicks Hill to Albury via Lavington & Glenroy/ Timetable
- 909 - Thurgoona to Albury via Airport & Base Hospital/ Timetable
- 908 - Thurgoona to Albury via Charles Sturt University & Lavington/ Timetable
- S813 - Thurgoona to Albury Schools via Sackville St/ Timetable