S861 Line
St Philips College to Murrays Run Rd after Wollombi Rd via Mount View HS
Rover Coaches
Rover Coaches S861 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S861 bus (Laguna Murrays Run Rd) has 61 stops departing from St Philips Christian College Nulkaba and ending at Murrays Run Rd before Wollombi Rd.
S861 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:55. Operating days this week: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the S861 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Laguna Murrays Run Rd (61 stops)
St Philips Christian College Nulkaba
204 Wine Country Dr
Wine Country Dr at Fleming St
Wine Country Dr opp O'Connors Rd
Wine Country Dr opp Calvary Cessnock Retirement Community
108 Allandale Rd
McGrane St at Leonard St
McGrane St opp Fairview Pl
McGrane St at Short St
Mount View High School, School Grounds
Mount View Rd at Stonebridge Dr
Barrett Ave before Condon Ave
Cessnock West Public School, Wollombi Rd
Wollombi Rd at Campbell St
Wollombi Rd opp Chidgey St
Wollombi Rd before Francis St
Wollombi Rd opp Desmond St
Wollombi Rd at Wangi Ave
Wollombi Rd after O'Neill St
Wollombi Rd at Lochinvar St
Wollombi Rd opp Victoria St
Wollombi Rd opp King St
Wollombi Rd opp George St
Wollombi Rd opp Bellbird Hotel
Wollombi Rd opp Hetton St
Hetton St before Prince St
Prince St before Sparke St
Sparke St opp Carmichael Park
Doyle St opp Kearsley St
Bellbird Public School, Doyle St
Kendall St at Charlton St
Mary St after Kendall St
Mary St at Edden St
Edden St opp Mary St
Edden St at Charlton St
Edden St at Doyle St
Bellbird Public School, Doyle St
Doyle St before Wollombi Rd
Wollombi Rd
981 Wollombi Rd
1059 Wollombi Rd
Wollombi Rd at Davis St
Wollombi Rd before Boundary St
Wollombi Rd at Third Ave
Wollombi Rd at Heyes Rd
Wollombi Rd opp Cedar Creek Rd
1845 Wollombi Rd
Wollombi Rd opp 1882
1925 Wollombi Rd
Wollombi Rd at Sweetmans Creek Rd
Wollombi Rd at Narone Creek Rd
Wollombi Rd before Paynes Crossing Rd
Wollombi Rd at Milsons Arm Rd
3471 Great North Rd
3633 Great North Rd
Great North Rd opp Laguna Trading Post
Great North Rd at Watagan Creek Rd
Great North Rd opp Yango Creek Rd
Great North Rd opp Glenloona Rd
Great North Rd opp Blaxlands Arm Rd
Murrays Run Rd before Wollombi Rd
S861 FAQ
What time does the S861 bus start operating?
Services on the S861 bus start at 14:55 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S861 bus stop working?
Services on the S861 bus stop at 14:55 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S861 bus arrive?
When does the St Philips College to Murrays Run Rd after Wollombi Rd via Mount View HS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Philips College to Murrays Run Rd after Wollombi Rd via Mount View HS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S861 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S861 bus stop.
S861 bus Schedule
S861 bus route operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:55 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rover Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S861 (from St Philips Christian College Nulkaba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S861 (Laguna Murrays Run Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rover Coaches info now.
S861 line bus fare
Rover Coaches S861 (Laguna Murrays Run Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rover Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rover Coaches’s official website.
S861 (Rover Coaches)
The first stop of the S861 bus route is St Philips Christian College Nulkaba and the last stop is Murrays Run Rd before Wollombi Rd. S861 (Laguna Murrays Run Rd) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: S861 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Rover Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S861 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S861 bus to take on your trip.
Line S861 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S861 (Laguna Murrays Run Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S861 bus tracker or a live Rover Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rover Coaches or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Rover Coaches and any bus, including line S861, in Sydney
Rover Coaches Lines in Sydney
- S924 - Quorrobolong to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- S933 - Rotary Park, Hamden St to Hunter Trade College, Junction St/ Timetable
- S892 - Holy Spirit PS to Holy Spirit Infants School/ Timetable
- S913 - Cessnock HS to Bellbird Heights via St Philips College/ Timetable
- S873 - Mount View HS to Bellbird Hotel/ Timetable
- S948 - Kurri Kurri TAFE to Rotary Park, Hampden St/ Timetable
- S863 - Rover Depot, Vincent St to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 163 - Cessnock to Morisset via Kurri Kurri/ Timetable
- S944 - Rutherford Technology HS to Kurri Kurri PS via Stanford Merthyr & Pelaw Main PS/ Timetable
- S910 - St Philips College to Cessnock via Pokolbin/ Timetable
- S897 - Sandy Creek at Quorronbolong Rd to Cessnock HS via Mount View HS/ Timetable
- 168 - Cessnock to Millfield (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 161 - Cessnock to Hospital Hill & Vineyard Grove (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S940 - Kurri Kurri HS to Rutherford PS via Gillieston PS/ Timetable
- S884 - Mount View HS to Millfield via Bellbird, Ellalong & Paxton/ Timetable
- S898 - St Philips College to 165 Wollong Rd, Quorrobolong/ Timetable
- S889 - Cessnock Rd at Scone St to Holy Spirit PS/ Timetable
- S869 - Mount View HS to Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane via Kurri Kurri Hospital/ Timetable
- S917 - Cessnock HS to Quorrobolong via St Philips College/ Timetable
- S942 - Rutherford PS to Weston/ Timetable