S869 Line
Mount View HS to Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane via Kurri Kurri Hospital
Rover Coaches
Rover Coaches S869 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S869 bus (School Bus) has 56 stops departing from Mount View High School, School Grounds and ending at Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane.
S869 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:35. Operating days this week: Tuesday.
Choose any of the S869 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: School Bus (56 stops)
Mount View High School, School Grounds
Mount View Rd at Stonebridge Dr
Scott St at MacLean St
Buckland Ave at Mills Cres
Cessnock Hospital, View St
View St at Ann St
McGrane St at Love St
Jurd St at Allandale Rd
Church St at McGrane St
Church St at Ferguson St
Maitland Rd after Doyle St
Maitland Rd at George St
Maitland Rd opp David St
Kurri Rd after Quarry St
Kurri Rd before Tunnel Rd
Cessnock Rd after Aberdare St
Cessnock Rd at Kemp St
Cessnock Rd opp Henderson St
Cessnock Rd opp Fisher St
Cessnock Rd opp Northumberland St
Cessnock Rd after Carrs Rd
Cessnock Rd at Goulburn St
Cessnock Rd at Bathurst St
Cessnock Rd opp Edgeworth David Memorial Park
Cessnock Rd after Alfred St
Cessnock Rd before Church St
Cessnock Rd opp Date Ave
Cessnock Rd before Kline St
Station St before First St
First St at Hall St
First St before Government Rd
Northcote St opp Boundary St
Alexandra St at Deakin St
Alexandra St after Aberdare St
Alexandra St before Lang St
Kurri Kurri Public School, Rawson St
Rawson St after Allworth St
Rotary Park, Hampden St
Weston Public School, Weston St
Webb St opp Ernie Dunlop park
Lang St opp Kurri Kurri Hospital
Kurri Kurri Public School, Rawson St
Rawson St after Allworth St
Victoria St at Hopetoun St
Holy Spirit Primary School, Barton St
Rawson St at Merthyr St
Heddon St opp Brooks St
Heddon St opp Birralee Park
Northcote St before McLeod Rd
Kurri Kurri High School, Northcote St
Sawyers Gully Rd before Gingers Lane
Woodlands Dr before Gingers Lane
Sawyers Gully Rd opp Bakers Lane
Sawyers Gully Rd before Old Maitland Rd
Old Maitland Rd before Majors Lane
Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane
S869 FAQ
What time does the S869 bus start operating?
Services on the S869 bus start at 14:35 on Tuesday.
What time does the S869 bus stop working?
Services on the S869 bus stop at 14:35 on Tuesday.
What time does the S869 bus arrive?
When does the Mount View HS to Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane via Kurri Kurri Hospital bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mount View HS to Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane via Kurri Kurri Hospital bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S869 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S869 bus stop.
S869 Bus Schedule
S869 bus route operates on Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 14:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 14:35 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rover Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S869 (from Mount View High School, School Grounds), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S869 (School Bus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rover Coaches info now.
S869 line bus fare
Rover Coaches S869 (School Bus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rover Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rover Coaches’s official website.
S869 (Rover Coaches)
The first stop of the S869 bus route is Mount View High School, School Grounds and the last stop is Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane. S869 (School Bus) is operational during Tuesday.
Additional information: S869 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Rover Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S869 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S869 bus to take on your trip.
Line S869 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S869 (School Bus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S869 bus tracker or a live Rover Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rover Coaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Rover Coaches and any bus, including line S869, in Sydney
Rover Coaches Lines in Sydney
- S858 - Maitland Station to Weston PS/ Timetable
- 167 - Cessnock to Nulkaba (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S926 - Kurri Kurri to St Patricks PS via Mount View HS/ Timetable
- S861 - St Philips College to Murrays Run Rd after Wollombi Rd via Mount View HS/ Timetable
- S882 - St Philips College to Abernethy via Cessnock PS/ Timetable
- S892 - Holy Spirit PS to Holy Spirit Infants School/ Timetable
- S866 - All Saints College Maitland to Kurri Kurri/ Timetable
- 162 - Cessnock to Abernethy via Kearsley/ Timetable
- 160 - Cessnock to Newcastle/ Timetable
- S893 - Branxton to Cessnock PS via North Rothbury & Nulkaba/ Timetable
- S908 - Rover Depot, Vincent St to Maitland Station/ Timetable
- S881 - St Philips College to Abernethy/ Timetable
- S906 - Mount View HS to Greta Main via Ellalong/ Timetable
- S922 - Elrington to All Saints College via Abernethy/ Timetable
- S887 - Abermain to Nulkaba PS/ Timetable
- S876 - Bellbird PS to Cessnock PS via Mount View School/ Timetable
- S917 - Cessnock HS to Quorrobolong via St Philips College/ Timetable
- S920 - St Philips College to Main Rd at Heddon St via Weston/ Timetable
- S921 - Vincent St at Jeffries St to Rover Depot, Vincent St via Abernethy/ Timetable
- S877 - St Philips College to Abermain PS via Pelaw Main & Cessnock HS/ Timetable