SH10 Line
St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland SH10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SH10 bus (Overton Mains) has 34 stops departing from Viewfield Terrace, Lumphinnans and ending at St Andrews High School, Overton Mains.
SH10 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SH10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Overton Mains (34 stops)
Viewfield Terrace, Lumphinnans
St Finnian's Church, Lochgelly
Motion Street, Lochgelly
Buller Street, Lochgelly
Macainsh Parish Church, Lochgelly
North Street, Lochgelly
Whyte Street, Lochgelly
Grace Street, Lochgelly
Auchterderran Road, Lochgelly
Cemetery, Lochgelly
Brigghills Farm, Cardenden
Murrayknowe Farm, Jamphlars
Golf View, Jamphlars
Bowhill View, Jamphlars
The Auld Hoose, Auchterderran
Main Street, Bowhill
Orebank Road, Bowhill
Cardenden Road, Cardenden
Cardenden Shops, Cardenden
Cluny Park, Cardenden
Sunnyside Road, Cardenden
The Pines, Cluny
Kinglassie Road, Cluny
Begg Farm, Cluny
John Smith Business Park, Chapel
Ostlers Way - West, Chapel
Ostlers Way - East, Chapel
Rev Shirra St, Kirkcaldy
Sir Thomas Elder Way, Kirkcaldy
Michael Nairn Parade, Kirkcaldy
Fair Isle Road, Capshard
Capshard Wood, Capshard
Dunnikier Park, Dunnikier Estate
St Andrews High School, Overton Mains
SH10 FAQ
What time does the SH10 bus start operating?
Services on the SH10 bus start at 08:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SH10 bus stop working?
Services on the SH10 bus stop at 08:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SH10 bus arrive?
When does the St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SH10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SH10 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SH10 (from Viewfield Terrace, Lumphinnans), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SH10 (Overton Mains) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
SH10 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland SH10 (Overton Mains) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
SH10 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the SH10 bus route is Viewfield Terrace, Lumphinnans and the last stop is St Andrews High School, Overton Mains. SH10 (Overton Mains) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SH10 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest SH10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SH10 bus to take on your trip.
Line SH10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SH10 (Overton Mains) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SH10 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line SH10, in Scotland
SH10 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 34A - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy/ Timetable
- AM1 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- BW1 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- IK8 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 36A - Glenrothes bus station - Newburgh High Street/ Timetable
- 11 - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- 202 - Kinross - Tilicoultry/ Timetable
- KW1B - Kirkcaldy West Primary School - Kinghorn Road/ Timetable
- CH2 - Stratheden - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Townhill turning circle/ Timetable
- 95 - Leven bus station - St Andrews bus station/ Timetable
- CH1 - Cupar, Elmwood College - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 58 - Blairgowrie - Perth/ Timetable
- 89B - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- X56 - Edinburgh bus station - Perth Bus Station/ Timetable
- AM3 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- BW10 - Balwearie High School - Sauchenbush or Chapel/ Timetable
- 4B - Fife Leisure Park - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- AM10 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable
- QA7 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable