SH3 Line
St Andrews High School - Casan
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland SH3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SH3 bus (Overton Mains) has 52 stops departing from Casan Turning Circle, Broom and ending at St Andrews High School, Overton Mains.
SH3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SH3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Overton Mains (52 stops)
Casan Turning Circle, Broom
Ardan, Broom
Beurard, Broom
Groban, Broom
Balmaise, Broom
Silver Tassie, Broom
Holly Road, Broom
Sillerhole Road, Broom
Letham Glen, Scoonie
Haughgate Avenue, Scoonie
Maitland Street, Leven
St Andrews Parish Church, Leven
Waggon Road, Leven
Viewforth Nursery, Leven
Bus Station, Leven
Bawbee Service Station, Aberhill
Patterson Street, Aberhill
Tower Bar, Aberhill
Bayview Bar, Methil
Barrie Street, Methil
Memorial Park, Methil
Swan Brae, Denbeath
Wellesley Inn, Denbeath
Randolph Wemyss Hospital, Denbeath
Sandwell Street, Buckhaven
College Street, Buckhaven
Church Street, Buckhaven
Muiredge Roundabout, Muiredge
Rosie Cottages, Mcduff
Alexander Street, Mcduff
Mcduff, East Wemyss
Cemetery, East Wemyss
School Wynd, East Wemyss
The Car Shed, East Wemyss
South Row, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Post Office, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Hugo Avenue, Coaltown Of Wemyss
West Wemyss Toll, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Bowhouse Farm, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Frances Industrial Estate, Dysart
Dysart Road End, Dysart
Hill Street, Dysart
Primary School, Dysart
Porte, Dysart
Loughborough Road, Gallatown
Quarry Brae, Gallatown
Windmill Green, Gallatown
Caithness Place, Sinclairtown
Viewforth Street, Sinclairtown
East March Street, Sinclairtown
Tay Place, Overton Mains
St Andrews High School, Overton Mains
SH3 FAQ
What time does the SH3 bus start operating?
Services on the SH3 bus start at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SH3 bus stop working?
Services on the SH3 bus stop at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SH3 bus arrive?
When does the St Andrews High School - Casan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Andrews High School - Casan Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland SH3 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The SH3 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SH3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SH3 bus stop.
SH3 bus Schedule
SH3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:57 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SH3 (from Casan Turning Circle, Broom), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SH3 (Overton Mains) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
SH3 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland SH3 (Overton Mains) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
SH3 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the SH3 bus route is Casan Turning Circle, Broom and the last stop is St Andrews High School, Overton Mains. SH3 (Overton Mains) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SH3 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest SH3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SH3 bus to take on your trip.
Line SH3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SH3 (Overton Mains) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SH3 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line SH3, in Scotland
SH3 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- QA11 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- CL1 - Newmills - Culross Primary School/ Timetable
- SC5 - Crombie - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- IK5 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- 37 - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station/ Timetable
- 90 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- DF7 - Crombie - Dunfermline High School/ Timetable
- 8A - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- LG5 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- 11 - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- SM1 - St Maries Primary School - Dunnikier/ Timetable
- 862 - Blairgowrie - Caputh/ Timetable
- CA1 - Rosyth Castle Road - Camdean Primary School/ Timetable
- AZ1 - Dunfermline Bus Station - Halbeath Park and Ride/ Timetable
- LA2 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 8 - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- X59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- 2 - Perth - Letham & Tulloch/ Timetable
- 620 - Lochgelly - St Patrick's Primary/ Timetable
- CD1 - Glenrothes, Whinnyknowe - Collydean Primary School/ Timetable