U9 Line
Harefield Hospital - Uxbridge
London Buses
London Buses U9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The U9 bus (Uxbridge) has 13 stops departing from Harefield Hospital Harefield and ending at Belmont Road (D).
Choose any of the U9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Uxbridge (13 stops)
Harefield Hospital Harefield
New Park Road Harefield
Merle Avenue (S)
Dovedale Close (S)
Lovett Road (S)
St Mary's Road (S)
Priory Avenue (S)
The Furrows
Roker Park Avenue (S)
Warren Road (S)
Clare House Care Home (S)
Colnedale Road (S)
Belmont Road (D)
U9 FAQ
What time does the U9 bus start operating?
Services on the U9 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the U9 bus stop working?
Services on the U9 bus stop at 21:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the U9 bus arrive?
When does the Harefield Hospital - Uxbridge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Harefield Hospital - Uxbridge Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the U9 (Uxbridge) bus fare?
The Harefield Hospital - Uxbridge (Uxbridge) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a U9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest U9 bus stop.
U9 bus Schedule
U9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:05 - 21:15 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:05 - 21:15 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:05 - 21:15 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:05 - 21:15 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:05 - 21:15 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:05 - 21:15 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 08:05 - 21:15 | 60 - 66 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on U9 (from Harefield Hospital Harefield), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of U9 (Uxbridge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
U9 line bus fare
London Buses U9 (Uxbridge) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
U9 (London Buses)
The first stop of the U9 bus route is Harefield Hospital Harefield and the last stop is Belmont Road (D). U9 (Uxbridge) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: U9 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest U9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the U9 bus to take on your trip.
Line U9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line U9 (Uxbridge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line U9 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line U9, in London
U9 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 141 - London Bridge - Palmers Green, North Circular Road/ Timetable
- 625 - Chislehurst, War Memorial - Plumstead Common/ Timetable
- 203 - Staines - Hounslow, Bus Station/ Timetable
- 92 - St Raphael's North - Ealing Hospital/ Timetable
- 312 - Norwood Junction - Purley, Old Lodge Lane/ Timetable
- 288 - Broadfields Estate - Queensbury, Morrisons/ Timetable
- 354 - Bromley North - Penge/ Timetable
- N38 - Victoria - Walthamstow Central/ Timetable
- 624 - Welling Corner - Grove Park/ Timetable
- R2 - Biggin Hill Valley - Orpington, Walnuts Centre/ Timetable
- 352 - Lower Sydenham - Bromley North/ Timetable
- H12 - South Harrow - Stanmore Station/ Timetable
- 290 - Twickenham - Staines/ Timetable
- 299 - Cockfosters - Muswell Hill/ Timetable
- 326 - Brent Cross, Shopping Centre - Barnet, The Spires/ Timetable
- N271 - Moorgate, Finsbury Square - North Finchley/ Timetable
- K3 - Esher - Roehampton Vale/ Timetable
- 349 - Stamford Hill - Ponders End, Bus Garage/ Timetable
- N74 - Baker Street Station - Roehampton, Danebury Avenue/ Timetable
- 428 - Bluewater - Erith/ Timetable