W8 Line
Lee Valley Leisure Complex
London Buses
London Buses W8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The W8 bus (Lee Valley Leisure Complex) has 37 stops departing from Chase Farm Hospital / Main Entrance and ending at Picketts Lock Centre (E).
Choose any of the W8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lee Valley Leisure Complex (37 stops)
Chase Farm Hospital / Main Entrance
Lavender Hill (B)
Hardy Way Enfield (D)
Gordon Hill Station (B)
Blossom Lane / Clay Hill (C)
Chase Side Clay Hill (D)
Browning Road (E)
Baker Street (F)
Bell Road (H)
Gordon Road (HH)
Parsonage Lane (J)
Enfield Police Station (K)
Enfield Town / Silver Street (H)
Enfield Town / Genotin Road (R)
Cecil Road / St Annes School (T)
Park Crescent (A)
Bush Hill (B)
St Stephen's Church (C)
Conifer Gardens (D)
Church Street (A)
Bury Street West (B)
Lower Edmonton School (EA)
Edmonton Cemetery (EB)
Haselbury Road (EC)
Edmonton Fire Station (ED)
All Saints Church (T)
Edmonton Green Station (U)
Edmonton Green Bus Station (C)
Monmouth Road (P)
Bounces Road (LJ)
St Edmunds Catholic Primary School (LS)
Chester Road (LU)
Exeter Road (LV)
Montagu Road (E)
Pentland Close (E)
Meridian Way (N)
Picketts Lock Centre (E)
W8 FAQ
What time does the W8 bus start operating?
Services on the W8 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the W8 bus stop working?
Services on the W8 bus stop at 23:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the W8 bus arrive?
When does the Lee Valley Leisure Complex Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lee Valley Leisure Complex Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the W8 (Lee Valley Leisure Complex) bus fare?
The Lee Valley Leisure Complex (Lee Valley Leisure Complex) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a W8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest W8 bus stop.
W8 bus Schedule
W8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:10 - 23:58 | 7 - 12 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:58 | 7 - 12 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:58 | 7 - 12 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:58 | 7 - 12 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:58 | 7 - 12 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:58 | 8 - 12 |
Sun | 00:10 - 23:58 | 12 - 15 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on W8 (from Chase Farm Hospital / Main Entrance), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of W8 (Lee Valley Leisure Complex) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
W8 line bus fare
London Buses W8 (Lee Valley Leisure Complex) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
W8 (London Buses)
The first stop of the W8 bus route is Chase Farm Hospital / Main Entrance and the last stop is Picketts Lock Centre (E). W8 (Lee Valley Leisure Complex) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: W8 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest W8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the W8 bus to take on your trip.
Line W8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line W8 (Lee Valley Leisure Complex) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line W8 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line W8, in London
W8 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- N250 - Croydon Town Centre - Brixton/ Timetable
- R1 - Green Street Green - St Paul's Cray/ Timetable
- E9 - Ealing Broadway - Yeading, Barnhill Estate/ Timetable
- 113 - Marble Arch - Edgware/ Timetable
- 652 - Upminster - Rainham, Abbey Wood Lane/ Timetable
- 291 - Woodlands Estate - Queen Elizabeth Hospital/ Timetable
- 463 - Pollards Hill - Coulsdon South/ Timetable
- R6 - St Mary Cray Station - Orpington Station/ Timetable
- 143 - Archway - Brent Cross, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- N21 - Trafalgar Square - Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 41 - Tottenham Hale - Archway/ Timetable
- 210 - Brent Cross, Shopping Centre - Finsbury Park Station/ Timetable
- E10 - Ealing Broadway - Northolt, Islip Manor/ Timetable
- 288 - Broadfields Estate - Queensbury, Morrisons/ Timetable
- G1 - Battersea, Shaftesbury Estate - Streatham, Green Lane/ Timetable
- EL1 - Barking Riverside - Ilford Station/ Timetable
- 476 - King's Cross - Northumberland Park/ Timetable
- 254 - Holloway, Nags Head - Aldgate/ Timetable
- 93 - Putney Bridge - North Cheam/ Timetable
- N65 - Ealing Broadway - Chessington/ Timetable