X10 Line
Cribbs Causeway - Clevedon
Stagecoach West
Stagecoach West X10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X10 bus (Clevedon) has 51 stops departing from Bus Station, Cribbs Causeway and ending at Triangle, Clevedon.
Choose any of the X10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clevedon (51 stops)
Bus Station, Cribbs Causeway
Pegasus Road, Cribbs Causeway
Asda Supercentre, Cribbs Causeway
Retail Park, Cribbs Causeway
Station Road, Sheepway
Elm Tree Park, Sheepway
Shipway Farm, Sheepway
Portishead Ecology Park, Sheepway
Conference Close, Sheepway
The Vale, Portishead
Serbert Way, Portishead
Sainsburys, Portishead
Galingale Way, Portishead
Marina Healthcare Centre, Portishead Harbour
Harbour Road, Portishead
Parish Wharf, Portishead Harbour
The Precinct, Portishead
Combe Road, Portishead
Downside, Portishead
Rippleside, Portishead
Channel View Road, Portishead And North Weston
The Triangle, West Hill
High Down Schools, West Hill
Bruton Avenue, Black Nore
Merlin Park, Black Nore
Gaunts Close, Redcliffe Bay
Police & Fire Hq, Portishead And North Weston
Nightingale Rise, Redcliffe Bay
Clevedon Road, Weston-In-Gordano
Hill Lane, Weston-In-Gordano
Village Hall, Walton-In-Gordano
Conygar Close, Walton St Mary
Clevedon School, Walton St Mary
All Saints Lane, Clevedon
Clevedon Health Centre, Clevedon
Triangle, Clevedon
Beaconsfield Road, Clevedon
Yeo Moor School, Clevedon
Somerton Road, Clevedon
Chard Road, Clevedon
Tesco, Clevedon
The Crab Apple, Clevedon
Strode Road, Clevedon
Westerleigh Road, Clevedon
Saltings Close, Clevedon
Salthouse Fields, Clevedon
Knowles Road, Clevedon
West Way, Clevedon
Curzon Cinema, Clevedon
Great Western Road, Clevedon
Triangle, Clevedon
X10 FAQ
What time does the X10 bus start operating?
Services on the X10 bus start at 10:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X10 bus stop working?
Services on the X10 bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X10 bus arrive?
When does the Cribbs Causeway - Clevedon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cribbs Causeway - Clevedon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X10 bus stop.
Stagecoach West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X10 (from Bus Station, Cribbs Causeway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X10 (Clevedon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West info now.
X10 line bus fare
Stagecoach West X10 (Clevedon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West’s official website.
X10 (Stagecoach West)
The first stop of the X10 bus route is Bus Station, Cribbs Causeway and the last stop is Triangle, Clevedon. X10 (Clevedon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: X10 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest X10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X10 bus to take on your trip.
Line X10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X10 (Clevedon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X10 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West and any bus, including line X10, in South West
X10 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Lines in South West
- 620 - Old Sodbury - Bath/ Timetable
- C6 - Stanford in the Vale - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 35 - Ross on Wye - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 842 - Abbeyfield School - Calne/ Timetable
- 882 - Cirencester - Tetbury/ Timetable
- 49 - Devizes - Trowbridge/ Timetable
- H - Cheltenham - Arle Farm/ Timetable
- C67 - Stroud - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 12 - Severn Beach - Bristol Parkway/ Timetable
- 69 - Stroud - Old Sodbury/ Timetable
- 711 - Buckshaft - The Pludds/ Timetable
- C7 - Highworth - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- X46 - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford/ Timetable
- 53 - Swindon - Cricklade/ Timetable
- 94X - Gloucester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 76 - Cirencester - Highworth/ Timetable
- 63 - Gloucester - Forest Green/ Timetable
- 43 - Cheltenham - Tewkesbury/ Timetable
- N1 - Gloucester - Matson/ Timetable
- 2 - Gloucester - Upton St Leonards/ Timetable