X21 Line
Glasgow - Paisley
McGill's Bus Service
McGill's Bus Service X21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X21 bus (Paisley) has 24 stops departing from Pavillion Theatre, Glasgow and ending at Paisley Town Hall, Paisley.
X21 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:33. Operating days this week: Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the X21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paisley (24 stops)
Pavillion Theatre, Glasgow
West Regent Lane, Glasgow
West Campbell Street, Glasgow
Pitt Street, Glasgow
Tirry Avenue, Renfrew
Balfour Kilpatrick, Renfrew
Dean Park Road, Renfrew
Brora Drive, Renfrew
Camps Crescent, Renfrew
Cairn Avenue, Renfrew
Ambassador Way, Renfrew
York Way, Renfrew
Vanguard Way, Renfrew
Nevis Road, Renfrew
Wright Street, Renfrew
Sandyford Road, Gallowhill
Trident House, Gallowhill
Dundonald Road, Gallowhill
St Margarets Court, Gallowhill
West College Scotland, Gallowhill
West College Scotland, Gallowhill
Hamilton Street, Paisley
Brick Lane, Paisley
Paisley Town Hall, Paisley
X21 FAQ
What time does the X21 bus start operating?
Services on the X21 bus start at 17:33 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X21 bus stop working?
Services on the X21 bus stop at 17:33 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X21 bus arrive?
When does the Glasgow - Paisley Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glasgow - Paisley Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X21 bus stop.
X21 bus Schedule
X21 bus route operates on Thursday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
McGill's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on X21 (from Pavillion Theatre, Glasgow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X21 (Paisley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all McGill's Bus Service info now.
X21 line bus fare
McGill's Bus Service X21 (Paisley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about McGill's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or McGill's Bus Service’s official website.
X21 (McGill's Bus Service)
The first stop of the X21 bus route is Pavillion Theatre, Glasgow and the last stop is Paisley Town Hall, Paisley. X21 (Paisley) is operational during Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: X21 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you McGill's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest X21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X21 bus to take on your trip.
Line X21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line X21 (Paisley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X21 bus tracker or a live McGill's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for McGill's Bus Service or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for McGill's Bus Service and any bus, including line X21, in Scotland
McGill's Bus Service Lines in Scotland
- 38 - Spateston or Kilbarchan or Johnstone - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 533 - Greenock - Park Farm/ Timetable
- 374 - Shawlands - Silverburn Centre/ Timetable
- X7 - Greenock - Glasgow via Kilmacolm/ Timetable
- 81A - Clydebank - Duntocher/ Timetable
- X23 - Erskine - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 906 - Largs - Glasgow/ Timetable
- X6A - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- N3 - Shawlands + Thornliebank + Pollok circular - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 6 - Silverburn Centre - Paisley/ Timetable
- 81 - Linnvale - Duntocher/ Timetable
- 38A - Spateston - Glasgow/ Timetable
- M7 - Maidenhill - Whitecraigs/ Timetable
- 23 - Erskine - Glasgow via Govan/ Timetable
- 507 - Greenock - Midton + Trumpethill/ Timetable
- 545 - Pt Glasgow or Greenock - IRH or McInroys Pt/ Timetable
- 530 - Port Glasgow - Kilmacolm/ Timetable
- 26 - Paisley Nethercraigs - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 23P - Paisley - Glasgow via Govan/ Timetable