331 Line
Branchton
McGill's Bus Service
McGill's Bus Service 331 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 331 bus (Branchton) has 18 stops departing from Stance 7, Greenock and ending at Rothesay Road, Branchton.
Choose any of the 331 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Branchton (18 stops)
Stance 7, Greenock
Kilblain Street, Greenock
Regent Street, Greenock
Trafalgar Street, Greenock
Mearns Street, Greenock
Well Park, Greenock
Lyle Street, Greenock
Hay Street, Greenock
Lynedoch Street, Greenock
Ann Street, Cornhaddock
Pine Street, Cornhaddock
Peat Road, Cornhaddock
Abbot Street, Gateside
Waverley Street, Gateside
Inverkip Road, Greenock
Neil Street, Branchton
Kirkwall Road, Branchton
Rothesay Road, Branchton
331 FAQ
What time does the 331 bus start operating?
Services on the 331 bus start at 10:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 331 bus stop working?
Services on the 331 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 331 bus arrive?
When does the Branchton Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Branchton Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the McGill's Bus Service 331 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 331 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 331 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 331 bus stop.
331 bus Schedule
331 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Tue | 18:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Wed | 18:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Thu | 18:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Fri | 18:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Sat | 18:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Sun | 10:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
McGill's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 331 (from Stance 7, Greenock), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 331 (Branchton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all McGill's Bus Service info now.
331 line bus fare
McGill's Bus Service 331 (Branchton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about McGill's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or McGill's Bus Service’s official website.
331 (McGill's Bus Service)
The first stop of the 331 bus route is Stance 7, Greenock and the last stop is Rothesay Road, Branchton. 331 (Branchton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 331 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you McGill's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 331 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 331 bus to take on your trip.
Line 331 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 331 (Branchton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 331 bus tracker or a live McGill's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for McGill's Bus Service or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for McGill's Bus Service and any bus, including line 331, in Scotland
331 - Alternative Directions
McGill's Bus Service Lines in Scotland
- 81B - Linnvale - Duntocher/ Timetable
- 330A - Greenock - Pennyfern/ Timetable
- 803 - Larkfield Ind Est - McInroy's Point/ Timetable
- 533 - Greenock - Park Farm/ Timetable
- 59 - Glasgow circular - Mosspark/ Timetable
- 51 - Barrhead Auchenback - Paisley/ Timetable
- 23P - Paisley - Glasgow via Govan/ Timetable
- 802 - Larkfield Ind Est - Port Glasgow/ Timetable
- XP21 - Paisley - Glasgow via M8 Motorway/ Timetable
- 307A - Johnstone - Lochwinnoch/ Timetable
- 38 - Spateston or Kilbarchan or Johnstone - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 17A - Milliken Park - QEUH/ Timetable
- 121 - Govan - Victoria Infirmary/ Timetable
- 7 - Linwood - Paisley/ Timetable
- X6A - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- 49 - Govan or Silverburn Centre - Southpark or Shawlands/ Timetable
- 801 - Larkfield Ind Est - Greenock/ Timetable
- M7 - Maidenhill - Whitecraigs/ Timetable
- 81 - Linnvale - Duntocher/ Timetable
- 23A - Erskine - Glasgow via Inchinnan Ind Est/ Timetable