X26 Line
Colburn
Arriva North East
Arriva North East X26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X26 bus (Colburn) has 59 stops departing from Town Hall (Stand M) and ending at Fifth Avenue.
Choose any of the X26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colburn (59 stops)
Town Hall (Stand M)
Park Street
Darlington Rail Station
Milner Road
Wordsworth Road
Loraine Crescent
South Park
Blackwell Grange Hotel
Blackwell House
The Bridge Inn
Opp Cleasby Grange
Newton Morrell Village
King William Inn
The Half Moon Inn
Waterfall Terrace
Scotch Cnr Services South Slip
Scotch Corner Hotel
Springfield
Travellers Rest
Ronaldshay Drive
Cross Lanes
Fontenay Road
Darlington Road
Frenchgate
Queens Road
Market Place
Station Road
Old Station
Rimington Avenue
Haig Road
Rawlinson Road
St Oswalds
St Oswalds Crossroads
Dane Road
Wardrop Road
Cambrai Crossroads
Rutland Close
Warwick Close
Essex Close
Somerset Close
Tesco Superstore
Catterick Camp Centre
Belton Park Drive
Dental Centre
Hildyard Row
Helles Barracks
Kemmel Lines
Goodwood Road
Loos Road
Cunningham Road
Medical Centre
Horseshoe Close
Constantine Ave
Coronation Avenue
Colburn Lane
Fifth Avenue
Forest Drive
Bramble Close
Fifth Avenue
X26 FAQ
What time does the X26 bus start operating?
Services on the X26 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X26 bus stop working?
Services on the X26 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X26 bus arrive?
When does the Colburn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Colburn bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X26 bus stop.
X26 Bus Schedule
X26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:20 - 21:30 | 60 - 70 |
Tue | 06:20 - 21:30 | 60 - 70 |
Wed | 06:20 - 21:30 | 60 - 70 |
Thu | 06:20 - 21:30 | 60 - 70 |
Fri | 06:20 - 21:30 | 60 - 70 |
Sat | 07:35 - 21:30 | 60 - 87 |
Sun | 21:30 | Single departure |
Arriva North East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X26 (from Town Hall (Stand M)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X26 (Colburn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North East info now.
X26 line bus fare
Arriva North East X26 (Colburn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North East’s official website.
X26 (Arriva North East)
The first stop of the X26 bus route is Town Hall (Stand M) and the last stop is Fifth Avenue. X26 (Colburn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: X26 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest X26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X26 bus to take on your trip.
Line X26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X26 (Colburn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X26 bus tracker or a live Arriva North East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any bus, including line X26, in Yorkshire
X26 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North East Lines in Yorkshire
- X4 - Redcar And Cleveland - Whitby/ Timetable
- 859 - Richmond - Leyburn/ Timetable
- X4A - Whitby - Redcar And Cleveland/ Timetable
- P2 - Newholm-Cum-Dunsley/ Timetable
- X94 - Scarborough - Whitby/ Timetable
- 831 - Hawes - Reeth, Fremington And Healaugh/ Timetable
- 28A - Hambleton - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 323S - Whitby - Danby/ Timetable
- 318S - Whitby - Ugthorpe/ Timetable
- 95 - Eskdaleside Cum Ugglebarnby - Whitby/ Timetable
- 832 - Hawes - South Lakeland District/ Timetable
- MC3 - Redcar And Cleveland - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- P1 - Newholm-Cum-Dunsley/ Timetable
- X93 - Whitby - Scarborough/ Timetable
- 96 - Glaisdale - Whitby/ Timetable
- X27 - Scotton - Darlington/ Timetable
- 858 - Redmire - Ingleton/ Timetable
- 830 - Reeth, Fremington And Healaugh - Richmond/ Timetable